2018-19 Winter Rec 5th-12th Playoffs

 Number = Grade and G- Girls B- Boys  Ex: 7B is 7th grade boys

Home Team is listed on Top

Blue 1-4, Red 1-5 and Green 5 is PSA1

Silver 1-8 is PSA2

McKinney and Murphy is at that location

 

Last updated 2/18 1:35pm

Divisions:

5B MCK Green Arrow Division (B)
5B MCK Ant-Man Division (C1)
5B MCK Green Lantern Division (C1)
5B MCK Human Torch Division (C2)
5B MCK The Falcon Division (C2)
5B Prosper The Flash Division
5B Prosper Beast Division
5G MCK Elastic-Girl Division (B)
5G MCK Liberty Belle Division (C1)
5G MCK Aquagirl Division (C1)
6B MCK Iceman Division (B)
6B MCK Colossus Division (C1)
6B MCK Gambit Division (C2)
6B MCK Hercules Division (C3)
6G MCK Daisy Johnson Division (C)
7B MCK Wally West Division (B)
8B MCK Hancock Division
10B MCK Deadpool Division
11/12B MCK Quicksilver Division
6B Prosper Doctor Fate Division
5B Murphy The Hulk Division (B)
5B Murphy The Thing Division (C)
5B Murphy The Tick Division (C2)
6B Murphy Moon Knight Division
5B Plano Superman Division (B)
5B Plano Captain Atom Division (C1)
5B Plano Doctor Manhattan Division (C2)
5B Plano Wolverine Division (C1)
5G Captain Marvel Division (C)
6B Plano Morph Division (B)
7G Mystique Division
6B Murphy Speedball Division
8B Murphy Cyborg Division
6B Plano Northstar Division (C2)
6G Rogue Division (B)
6G Jubilee Division (C)
6B Plano Nova Division (C1)
7B Stingray Division (C1)
7B Sunfire Division (C2)
7B Guardian Division (C3)
5G Miss America Division (B)
5G Jean Grey Division (C)
8B Plano Firestorm Division
8G Kitty Pryde Division (B/C)
8G She-Hulk Division (C2)
9B Captain Nemo Division
HS Girls Spider Woman Division
10B Plano Warpath Division
11/12B Vision Division (B)
11/12B The Phantom Division (C)
11/12B Avengers Division (C)




5B MCK Green Arrow Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
9MC- Vipers- Davis
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- McKinney Wolverines-THomas
 
15
McKinney 4
2/19/2019 7:00 PM

6MC- DareDevils Youth Sports 4-Davison
McKinney 3
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- McKinney Wolverines-THomas
 
10MC- Panthers-Johnson
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Blackshirts 5B- Laughlin
8MC- Panther Nation 5B- Washington
McKinney 3
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Blackshirts 5B- Laughlin

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
13[Loser of #10]
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC- DareDevils Youth Sports 4-Davison
16
McKinney 4
2/19/2019 6:00 PM

 
14MC- Panther Nation 5B- Washington
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
[Loser of #9]

5B MCK Ant-Man Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
21MC- Bulldogs 5th- Stiefer
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Flight- Jones
 
27
McKinney 2
2/20/2019 7:00 PM

18MC- McKinney Raptors A- Turner
McKinney 3
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Flight- Jones
 
22MC- Lil Stangs 5B- Melton
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Wildcats - Willoughby
20 MC- Wildcats - Willoughby
McKinney 3
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Timberwolves - Daniels

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
25[Loser of #22]
McKinney 4
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
MC- McKinney Raptors A- Turner
28
McKinney 2
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

 
26MC- Timberwolves - Daniels
McKinney 4
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #21]

5B MCK Green Lantern Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
678MC- Wolverines- Jennings
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- McKinney Raptors B- Turner
 
684
McKinney 4
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Honey Badgers- Warren
675MC- Olympians 5B-Rohde
McKinney 1
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
MC- McKinney Raptors B- Turner
 
679MC- Spurs- Paz
McKinney 1
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Honey Badgers- Warren
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
682MC- Spurs- Paz
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Olympians 5B-Rohde
685
McKinney 3
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
[Loser of #678]
  

5B MCK Human Torch Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
40MC- Chaos- Land
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Spartans- Simmerman
 
46
McKinney 2
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Missions
37 MC- Spartans- Simmerman
McKinney 4
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Thunder- Lung
 
41MC- McKinney Bulls- Milton
McKinney 4
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Missions
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
44MC- McKinney Bulls- Milton
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Thunder- Lung
47
McKinney 2
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #40]
  

5B MCK The Falcon Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
52MC- Created Team 5B3- Cates
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Cardinals
 
58
McKinney 1
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Thunder- McCoulskey
49 MC- Cardinals
McKinney 2
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Princeton Panthers 5B- Johnson
 
53 MC- Thunder- McCoulskey
McKinney 4
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Ballerz 5B- Bowers
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
56MC- Ballerz 5B- Bowers
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Princeton Panthers 5B- Johnson
59
McKinney 1
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #52]
  

5B Prosper The Flash Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
64MC- Prosper Rucker Hughes
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 9:00 AM

 
70
Prosper High school
3/2/2019 12:00 AM
MC- Prosper 5B- Folsom
61MC- Prosper Warriors- Glover
McKinney 3
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Light Farms-Shirah
 
65 MC- Prosper 5B- Folsom
McKinney 3
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper Mavs- Bell
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
68MC- Prosper Mavs- Bell
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
[Loser of #61]
71
McKinney 1
2/23/2019 9:00 AM
[Loser of #64]
  

5B Prosper Beast Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

240MC- Prosper Flyin' Falcons- Alley
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Prosper Warriors- Boostrom
242
Prosper High school
3/2/2019 1:00 AM

241MC- Prosper Cyclones- Seibert
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Prosper Eagles- Elliot

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
243[Loser of #240]
McKinney 1
2/23/2019 10:00 AM
[Loser of #241]

5G MCK Elastic-Girl Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

84MC- Wild Ones - Flowers


BYE
88MC- Wild Ones - Flowers
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Hot Shots
 
94
McKinney 1
2/22/2019 7:00 PM

85MC- Prosper Ballers- Richards
McKinney 3
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Hot Shots
86 MC- Rockets-Kirley
McKinney 3
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
MC- RBA Academy 2026G
89MC- Rockets-Kirley
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 3:00 PM

87MC- Showtime 2026 Pink-Tellez
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Lady Warriors - Swadener

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
90BYE


MC- Prosper Ballers- Richards
92[Loser of #89]
McKinney 3
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Ballers- Richards
95
McKinney 1
2/22/2019 6:00 PM

91MC- RBA Academy 2026G
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
[Loser of #87]
93
McKinney 3
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #88]

5G MCK Liberty Belle Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

96MC- Dynamite


BYE
100MC- Dynamite
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- 5th Cardinals- Dittfurth
 
106
McKinney 3
2/22/2019 7:00 PM

97 MC- 5th Cardinals- Dittfurth
McKinney 3
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Angels
98MC- Hoopettes-Johnson
McKinney 2
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Mystics
101MC- Mystics
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Prosper Defenders- Lepping
99 MC- Prosper Defenders- Lepping
McKinney 3
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper Lady Eagles-Linthicum

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
102BYE


MC- Angels
104[Loser of #101]
McKinney 1
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Angels
107
McKinney 3
2/22/2019 6:00 PM

103MC- Hoopettes-Johnson
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Prosper Lady Eagles-Linthicum
105
McKinney 1
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #100]

5G MCK Aquagirl Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
112MC- Lady Cardinals 5th Grade
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Ankle Breakerz 5G- Roberts
 
118
McKinney 4
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Blue Devils -Zavala
109MC- Stars - Makda
McKinney 4
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Ankle Breakerz 5G- Roberts
 
113MC- Lady Panthers 5G- Gilbert
McKinney 4
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Blue Devils -Zavala
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
116MC- Lady Panthers 5G- Gilbert
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Stars - Makda
119
McKinney 2
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
[Loser of #112]
  

6B MCK Iceman Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
124MC- Regul8ors- Pilkinton
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Beast Up
 
130MC- Beast Up
McKinney 2
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Mojo Nation- Williams
121 MC- Beast Up
McKinney 1
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
MC- BFI Basketball
 
125 MC- Mojo Nation- Williams
McKinney 1
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
MC- 360 Stars- Johnson
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
128 MC- 360 Stars- Johnson
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- BFI Basketball
131 MC- 360 Stars- Johnson
McKinney 2
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Regul8ors- Pilkinton
  

6B MCK Colossus Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

132MC- Valor 2025 White- Sisco


BYE
136MC- Valor 2025 White- Sisco
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Daredevils- Davison
 
142
McKinney 2
2/20/2019 8:00 PM

133 MC- Daredevils- Davison
McKinney 1
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
MC- McKinney Kings- Chumley
134 MC- Detroit Bad Boys- Kuehn
McKinney 1
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Flying Tigers
137MC- Detroit Bad Boys- Kuehn
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- McKinney Heat- Brown
135 MC- McKinney Heat- Brown
McKinney 3
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Dodgers- Tuthill

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
138BYE


MC- McKinney Kings- Chumley
140[Loser of #137]
McKinney 2
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
MC- McKinney Kings- Chumley
143
McKinney 1
2/20/2019 8:00 PM

139MC- Flying Tigers
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Dodgers- Tuthill
141
McKinney 2
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #136]

6B MCK Gambit Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

144MC- Clippers- Gullo


BYE
148 MC- Clippers- Gullo
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC- BULLDOGS 6B - Meyers
 
154MC- Clippers- Gullo
McKinney 1
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Team 380 - Rascon
145MC- McKinney Lions-6th Grade-Mundoringisa
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- BULLDOGS 6B - Meyers
146 MC- Team 380 - Rascon
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Supersonics- Blankenship
149 MC- Team 380 - Rascon
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Warriors - Simmons
147 MC- Warriors - Simmons
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Thunder- Johnson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
150BYE


MC- McKinney Lions-6th Grade-Mundoringisa
152MC- Warriors - Simmons
McKinney 1
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
MC- McKinney Lions-6th Grade-Mundoringisa
155
McKinney 1
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

151MC- Supersonics- Blankenship
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Thunder- Johnson
153MC- Thunder- Johnson
McKinney 1
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
MC- BULLDOGS 6B - Meyers

6B MCK Hercules Division (C3)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
160MC- Princeton Panthers 6B- K Williams
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Bears- Heaton
 
166MC- Bears- Heaton
McKinney 4
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Rebels 6B - Jones
157MC -Longhorns- Irving
McKinney 3
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Bears- Heaton
 
161 MC- Rebels 6B - Jones
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Thunder- Webster
159 MC- Thunder- Webster
McKinney 2
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Wolves- Hoffmann

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
164MC- Thunder- Webster
McKinney 3
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
MC -Longhorns- Irving
167
McKinney 4
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

 
165MC- Wolves- Hoffmann
McKinney 3
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Princeton Panthers 6B- K Williams

6G MCK Daisy Johnson Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

168MC- Prosper Lady Eagles- Piotrowski
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Lady Pride-Black- Powell
172
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC-RBA Academy 2025 G - Allen
 
178
McKinney 2
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Average Janes-Mendoza
169 MC-RBA Academy 2025 G - Allen
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Prosper Lady Hoops- Kucholtz
170 MC- Destroyers- Jenkins
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Prosper 6G- Scott
173MC- Destroyers- Jenkins
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Average Janes-Mendoza
171 MC- Average Janes-Mendoza
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Lady Panthers 6G- Veal

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
174[Loser of #168]
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Prosper Lady Hoops- Kucholtz
176MC- Destroyers- Jenkins
McKinney 3
2/19/2019 7:00 PM

179
McKinney 1
2/21/2019 8:00 PM

175MC- Prosper 6G- Scott
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Lady Panthers 6G- Veal
177MC- Lady Panthers 6G- Veal
McKinney 3
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #172]

7B MCK Wally West Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

180MC- Tigers- Whitfield


BYE
184 MC- Tigers- Whitfield
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Playground Warriors Blue- Vicknair
 
190MC- Tigers- Whitfield
McKinney 4
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Stull
181 MC- Playground Warriors Blue- Vicknair
McKinney 1
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Challengers- Sampat
182 MC - Hoop Force- Dyke
McKinney 1
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Rebels - Jones
185MC - Hoop Force- Dyke
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Stull
183 MC- Warriors- Stull
McKinney 4
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
MC- JayHawks- Barber

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
186BYE


MC- Challengers- Sampat
188 MC - Hoop Force- Dyke
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Challengers- Sampat
191MC - Hoop Force- Dyke
McKinney 3
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Playground Warriors Blue- Vicknair
187 MC- Rebels - Jones
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
MC- JayHawks- Barber
189MC- Rebels - Jones
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Playground Warriors Blue- Vicknair

8B MCK Hancock Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

192 MC-Ike Born to Run - Eisenberg
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Magic - Wright
196MC-Ike Born to Run - Eisenberg
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC-Hawks - Edwards
 
202MC-Hawks - Edwards
McKinney 3
2/21/2019 8:00 PM

193MC-Prosper Gladiators - McKernan
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
MC-Hawks - Edwards
194MC-Blue Devils - Gilliam
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
MC-McKinney 8B - Leal
197
McKinney 2
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC-Heat - Bryant
195 MC-Heat - Bryant
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
MC-Thunder - Yeichner

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
198MC- Magic - Wright
McKinney 2
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC-Prosper Gladiators - McKernan
200[Loser of #197]
McKinney 3
2/19/2019 8:00 PM

203
McKinney 2
2/22/2019 6:00 PM

199[Loser of #194]
McKinney 1
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC-Thunder - Yeichner
201
McKinney 1
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
MC-Ike Born to Run - Eisenberg

10B MCK Deadpool Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

204 MC- Eagles- Polce
McKinney 2
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
MC- Soaring Eagles - Herron
208 MC- Eagles- Polce
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 9:00 PM
MC- Mavericks 9 - Pompa
 
214MC- Eagles- Polce
McKinney 2
2/20/2019 9:00 PM
MC- Spartan - Li
205 MC- Mavericks 9 - Pompa
McKinney 4
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Ducks - Sanborn
206 MC- Spartan - Li
McKinney 2
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Hoopsters- Roden
209 MC- Spartan - Li
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Kareem of The Crop
207 MC- Kareem of The Crop
McKinney 1
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
MC- McKinney Hawks- Barthell

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
210 MC- Soaring Eagles - Herron
McKinney 2
2/16/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Ducks - Sanborn
212MC- Kareem of The Crop
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Soaring Eagles - Herron
215MC- Soaring Eagles - Herron
McKinney 1
2/20/2019 9:00 PM
MC- Mavericks 9 - Pompa
211 MC- Hoopsters- Roden
McKinney 1
2/16/2019 8:00 PM
MC- McKinney Hawks- Barthell
213MC- Hoopsters- Roden
McKinney 4
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Mavericks 9 - Pompa

11/12B MCK Quicksilver Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
220MC- 11/12B -Avery
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 9:00 PM
MC- BACKYARD BALLERS
 
226MC- BACKYARD BALLERS
McKinney 4
2/20/2019 9:00 PM
MC- BDN Elite
217 MC- BACKYARD BALLERS
McKinney 2
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MC- TreyWey
 
221 MC- BDN Elite
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 9:00 PM
MC- Team USA
219 MC- Team USA
McKinney 1
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Dirt Bags

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
224MC- Team USA
McKinney 2
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
MC- TreyWey
227
McKinney 3
2/20/2019 9:00 PM

 
225MC- Dirt Bags
McKinney 1
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
MC- 11/12B -Avery

6B Prosper Doctor Fate Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

228MC- Prosper Eagles- Harpole


BYE
232 MC- Prosper Eagles- Harpole
McKinney 3
2/16/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper Rockets- Mills
 
238MC- Prosper Eagles- Harpole
Prosper High school
3/2/2019 3:00 AM
MC- Prosper Bombers- Hooper
229 MC- Prosper Rockets- Mills
McKinney 1
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper Patriots- Farina
230 MC- Prosper Bombers- Hooper
McKinney 1
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- McKinney 6B- Jones
233 MC- Prosper Bombers- Hooper
McKinney 2
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Warriors- Seeley
231 MC- Prosper Warriors- Seeley
McKinney 2
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Celtics- Ivory

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
234BYE


MC- Prosper Patriots- Farina
236MC- Prosper Warriors- Seeley
McKinney 3
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Prosper Patriots- Farina
239
McKinney 1
2/23/2019 11:00 AM

235MC- McKinney 6B- Jones
McKinney 4
2/16/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper Celtics- Ivory
237MC- Prosper Celtics- Ivory
McKinney 2
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Rockets- Mills

5B Murphy The Hulk Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
248 M- Jayhawks- Wasemiller
Murphy 1
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
M- Rowlett Mavs
 
254M- Jayhawks- Wasemiller
Murphy 1
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
M- Tribe- Hudgins
245 M- Rowlett Mavs
Murphy 1
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M- Hawks- Hughes
 
249 M- Tribe- Hudgins
Murphy 1
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
M- Nets -Leedy
247M- Mustangs- Scott
Murphy 1
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M- Nets -Leedy

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
252M- Nets -Leedy
Murphy 1
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
M- Hawks- Hughes
255
Murphy 1
2/18/2019 6:00 PM

 
253M- Mustangs- Scott
Murphy 1
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
M- Rowlett Mavs

5B Murphy The Thing Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
690M- The Rockets- Paul
Murphy 3
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
M- Trail Blazers
 
696
Murphy 3
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
M- Warriors- Banh
687M- Murphy Mavs 5B
Murphy 2
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M- Trail Blazers
 
691 M- Warriors- Banh
Murphy 2
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
M- Mavericks- Secor
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
694 M- Mavericks- Secor
Murphy 3
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
M- Murphy Mavs 5B
697M- Mavericks- Secor
Murphy 3
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
[Loser of #690]
  

5B Murphy The Tick Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

260 M- Bulls- Love
Murphy 2
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
M- Tigers- Tyson
262M- Bulls- Love
Murphy 2
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
M- BEAM 6 boys - Kuzbari
261M- Raptors 5B- Dulaney
Murphy 1
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
M- BEAM 6 boys - Kuzbari

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
263M- Tigers- Tyson
Murphy 2
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
M- Raptors 5B- Dulaney

6B Murphy Moon Knight Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

710 M- EnVision- Parnell
Murphy 2
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
M- Triple Threat- Cloutier
712M- EnVision- Parnell
Murphy 2
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M- Mavericks-Letourneau
711 M- Mavericks-Letourneau
Murphy 1
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
M- Hawks- Dunnam

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
713M- Triple Threat- Cloutier
Murphy 2
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Hawks- Dunnam

5B Plano Superman Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
702Jets- Clark
Blue 1
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles- Willis
 
708Seminoles- Willis
Silver 3
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Blackhawks- 5th - Hayes
699 Seminoles- Willis
Blue 3
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
Jayhawks- Mcdonald
 
703 Blackhawks- 5th - Hayes
Blue 1
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
Coyotes - Thomas
701 Coyotes - Thomas
Blue 3
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Renegades- Rigsby

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
706Coyotes - Thomas
Blue 1
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Jayhawks- Mcdonald
709
Silver 3
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
Jets- Clark
 
707Renegades- Rigsby
Blue 1
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Jets- Clark

5B Plano Captain Atom Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
458 TBD 5B- Daniels
Blue 2
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Barracudas 5B- Duncan
 
464TBD 5B- Daniels
Silver 1
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
Showstoppers 5B - Campbell
455SWISH Dallas-Miller
Blue 1
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
Barracudas 5B- Duncan
 
459Lightning- Schiff
Blue 2
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Showstoppers 5B - Campbell
457 Showstoppers 5B - Campbell
Blue 1
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Buckeyes- Howell

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
462Lightning- Schiff
Blue 1
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
SWISH Dallas-Miller
465
Silver 1
2/19/2019 6:00 PM

 
463Buckeyes- Howell
Blue 1
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Barracudas 5B- Duncan

5B Plano Doctor Manhattan Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
470Horns United 2026
Silver 3
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
Wolverines- Schachter
 
476
Silver 5
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
Jaguars
467 Wolverines- Schachter
Blue 3
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Texans- Drake
 
471 Jaguars
Blue 3
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Raptors- Paynter
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
474Raptors- Paynter
Silver 3
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Texans- Drake
477
Silver 5
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #470]
  

5B Plano Wolverine Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
442 JJP Crew - Norman
Blue 4
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
TB8- Gray
 
448JJP Crew - Norman
Silver 6
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Sharp Shooters- Tyler
439 TB8- Gray
Blue 4
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
Fast Break - Hamstra
 
443 Sharp Shooters- Tyler
Blue 4
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Eagles- Xu
441 Eagles- Xu
Blue 4
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
Firenicepbt 5B- Anderson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
446Eagles- Xu
Silver 5
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Fast Break - Hamstra
449
Silver 6
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

 
447Firenicepbt 5B- Anderson
Silver 5
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
TB8- Gray

5G Captain Marvel Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
518 Wildcats - Bruder/Miraglia
Blue 3
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
Shooting Stars - Cousins
 
524Wildcats - Bruder/Miraglia
Silver 6
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Pig Sooie- McClendon
515 Shooting Stars - Cousins
Blue 4
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
Super Sonics - Douglass
 
519 Pig Sooie- McClendon
Blue 3
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
Trinity- Spence
517Sassy Stallions - Myers
Blue 4
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Trinity- Spence

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
522 Trinity- Spence
Blue 3
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Super Sonics - Douglass
525Trinity- Spence
Silver 6
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
Shooting Stars - Cousins
 
523Sassy Stallions - Myers
Blue 3
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Shooting Stars - Cousins

6B Plano Morph Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
530 Wildcats- Ferguson
Blue 4
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Swish Force- Meier
 
536Wildcats- Ferguson
Silver 2
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
SPLASH BROS- Souri
527 Swish Force- Meier
Blue 1
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
Bulls - Martin
 
531Plano Bomb Squad-Perez
Blue 4
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
SPLASH BROS- Souri
529 SPLASH BROS- Souri
Blue 1
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
Razorbacks-Jobe

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
534Plano Bomb Squad-Perez
Blue 1
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
Bulls - Martin
537Bulls - Martin
Silver 2
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
Swish Force- Meier
 
535Razorbacks-Jobe
Blue 1
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
Swish Force- Meier

7G Mystique Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
354 Team Kwik - Smith
Silver 5
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
M- Lady Rockets 7G - Williams
 
360Team Kwik - Smith
Silver 6
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles- MCDonald
351 M- Lady Rockets 7G - Williams
Silver 3
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles Pink- Smith
 
355 MC- Lady Eagles- MCDonald
Silver 4
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
Plano Fire 7G Rec - Sims
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
358Plano Fire 7G Rec - Sims
Silver 5
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles Pink- Smith
361MC- Lady Eagles Pink- Smith
Silver 6
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
M- Lady Rockets 7G - Williams
  

6B Murphy Speedball Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

276 M- Stoney Hollow - Bobcats - Underwood
Murphy 2
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M- Impact- Harris
278M- Stoney Hollow - Bobcats - Underwood
Murphy 1
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M- Murphy Knights- Garrett
277 M- Murphy Knights- Garrett
Murphy 1
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
M- Crossover Kings- Watkins

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
279M- Impact- Harris
Murphy 1
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Crossover Kings- Watkins

8B Murphy Cyborg Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
284 M-Ballers 2024 - Williams
Murphy 3
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
M-Blue Devils - Smith
 
290M-Ballers 2024 - Williams
Murphy 2
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
M-Raiders - Bruno
281 M-Blue Devils - Smith
Murphy 3
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M-Hawks Bronze - Harton
 
285 M-Raiders - Bruno
Murphy 1
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
M-BEAM 8B - Kuzbari
283 M-BEAM 8B - Kuzbari
Murphy 3
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M-Run-N-Gun - Harris

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
288M-BEAM 8B - Kuzbari
Murphy 3
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M-Hawks Bronze - Harton
291
Murphy 1
2/18/2019 8:00 PM

 
289M-Run-N-Gun - Harris
Murphy 3
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M-Blue Devils - Smith

6B Plano Northstar Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
554Bears - Nguyen
Blue 3
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Horns United 2025- Mills
 
560
Silver 1
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Lakers- Palmer
551Wolves - Rubio
Blue 3
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
Horns United 2025- Mills
 
555Mustangs-Carroll
Blue 3
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
Lakers- Palmer
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
558Mustangs-Carroll
Blue 3
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Wolves - Rubio
561
Silver 1
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #554]
  

6G Rogue Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
566 M- Allen Eagles- Durham
Blue 3
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Team Express
 
572M- Allen Eagles- Durham
Silver 4
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Longhorns- Kimpson
563MC- Redhawks 2025- Gerardot
Blue 4
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
Team Express
 
567 MC- Longhorns- Kimpson
Blue 4
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
Plano Fire 6G Rec - Sims
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
570Plano Fire 6G Rec - Sims
Blue 3
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Redhawks 2025- Gerardot
573
Silver 4
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
Team Express
  

6G Jubilee Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

574M- Queens 6G -Ivanovsky


BYE
578 M- Queens 6G -Ivanovsky
Blue 2
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Lady Leopards- Loaiza
 
584M- Queens 6G -Ivanovsky
Silver 5
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Trojans- Rice
575Blazing Blizzards - Fletcher
Blue 3
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
M- Lady Leopards- Loaiza
576 Trojans- Rice
Blue 2
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
Rockets - Murphy
579 Trojans- Rice
Blue 2
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Sugar Rush - Jackson
577 Sugar Rush - Jackson
Blue 4
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
Huskies- Lawley

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
580BYE


Blazing Blizzards - Fletcher
582Sugar Rush - Jackson
Blue 3
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
Blazing Blizzards - Fletcher
585
Silver 5
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

581 Rockets - Murphy
Blue 4
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Huskies- Lawley
583Rockets - Murphy
Blue 3
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
M- Lady Leopards- Loaiza

6B Plano Nova Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
542Wolverines - Cortez
Blue 2
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
Wolverines- Catour
 
548
Silver 3
2/21/2019 7:00 PM

539 Wolverines- Catour
Blue 2
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MIS 6GB- Moore
 
543Warriors- Mackintosh
Blue 2
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
Brentfield Mavericks- Haley
541 Brentfield Mavericks- Haley
Blue 1
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
Plano Dirkies-6-Bhagavatula

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
546[Loser of #543]
Silver 5
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
MIS 6GB- Moore
549
Silver 3
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

 
547Plano Dirkies-6-Bhagavatula
Silver 5
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #542]

7B Stingray Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
306 Blackhawks- Moehring
Silver 4
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
M- Spartans-Stubblefield
 
312Blackhawks- Moehring
Silver 4
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
Rebels - Avila
303 M- Spartans-Stubblefield
Silver 5
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
The Bandits - Parra
 
307 Rebels - Avila
Silver 4
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
Dragons - 2025- McGraw
305 Dragons - 2025- McGraw
Silver 5
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
RMH Lightning White- Weinstein

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
310Dragons - 2025- McGraw
Silver 4
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
The Bandits - Parra
313
Silver 4
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

 
311RMH Lightning White- Weinstein
Silver 4
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
M- Spartans-Stubblefield

7B Sunfire Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
318MC- Action- Torres
Silver 4
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Spartans- Kinder
 
324
Silver 2
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
41ers-7-Bhagavatula
315 Spartans- Kinder
Silver 4
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Panthers- Feist
 
319 41ers-7-Bhagavatula
Silver 4
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
M- Panthers- Tyson
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
322M- Panthers- Tyson
Silver 4
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Panthers- Feist
325
Silver 1
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
[Loser of #318]
  

7B Guardian Division (C3)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 
722 The Wild Ones- Rausa
Blue 3
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
M- WILDCATS- Holloway
 
734The Wild Ones- Rausa
Blue 2
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- HSAA MS White
 
740
Silver 4
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
Golden Eagles-Hornok
715 M- WILDCATS- Holloway
Blue 2
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Titans- Nava
 
723 MC- HSAA MS White
Blue 4
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
Plano 7B- Harris
 
 
724 Golden Eagles-Hornok
Blue 3
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Plano 7B- Leonard
735 Golden Eagles-Hornok
Blue 3
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
M- Furious- Roberge
 
 
725MC- Created Team 7B- Salomon/Richardson*
Blue 2
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
M- Furious- Roberge
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

   
730 MC- Created Team 7B- Salomon/Richardson*
Blue 4
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Titans- Nava
736MC- Created Team 7B- Salomon/Richardson*
Blue 2
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Plano 7B- Leonard
738[Loser of #734]
Silver 4
2/19/2019 7:00 PM

741
Silver 3
2/21/2019 8:00 PM

  
  
737Plano 7B- Harris
Blue 1
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
M- WILDCATS- Holloway
739
Silver 4
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
M- Furious- Roberge
  

5G Miss America Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
494M- CLB 5G
Blue 1
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
M- Tigers - Kelly
 
500
Silver 2
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Hot Shots- Zimmerman
491 M- Tigers - Kelly
Blue 2
2/15/2019 6:00 PM
StarLights - Red
 
495Huskies- Berg
Blue 2
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
Hot Shots- Zimmerman
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
498Huskies- Berg
Blue 1
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
StarLights - Red
501
Silver 2
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #494]
  

5G Jean Grey Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
506 M- Thunder-Bernard
Blue 2
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
M- Triple Threat
 
512M- Thunder-Bernard
Silver 1
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Showtime 2026 White-Tellez
503 M- Triple Threat
Blue 2
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
Lady Showstoppers - Campbell
 
507 Showtime 2026 White-Tellez
Blue 2
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
Lady Warriors- Atchley
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
510Lady Warriors- Atchley
Blue 2
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Lady Showstoppers - Campbell
513Lady Showstoppers - Campbell
Silver 1
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
M- Triple Threat
  

8B Plano Firestorm Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 
750NTX Blaze - Jefferson
Silver 5
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Hard Hoops 8B - Williams
 
762 Hard Hoops 8B - Williams
Silver 1
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
SBA Ballers - Askew
 
768Hard Hoops 8B - Williams
Silver 5
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
NTX Rockets Bronze - Moore
743Wolves - Hefley
Silver 3
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Hard Hoops 8B - Williams
 
751 SBA Ballers - Askew
Silver 3
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
Ballers - Springer
 
 
752 NTX Rockets Silver - Moore
Silver 2
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
The Mavericks - Brown
763NTX Rockets Silver - Moore
Silver 2
2/16/2019 8:00 PM
NTX Rockets Bronze - Moore
 
 
753Warriors - Cudlipp
Silver 2
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
NTX Rockets Bronze - Moore
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

   
758Warriors - Cudlipp
Silver 2
2/16/2019 7:00 PM
Wolves - Hefley
764
Silver 1
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
The Mavericks - Brown
766SBA Ballers - Askew
Silver 5
2/19/2019 8:00 PM

769
Silver 2
2/21/2019 8:00 PM

  
  
765Ballers - Springer
Silver 1
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
NTX Blaze - Jefferson
767NTX Blaze - Jefferson
Silver 4
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
NTX Rockets Silver - Moore
  

8G Kitty Pryde Division (B/C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

414MC- Lady Eagles Gray- Smith


BYE
418MC- Lady Eagles Gray- Smith
Silver 3
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Texas Titans- Mendillo
 
424Texas Titans- Mendillo
Silver 2
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
D1 Academy Elite 2025-Loyd
415 Texas Titans- Mendillo
Silver 1
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles-White-Smith
416 D1 Academy Elite 2025-Loyd
Silver 1
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- B Ballerz- Jenkins
419 D1 Academy Elite 2025-Loyd
Silver 3
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Fast and Furious
417 MC- Fast and Furious
Silver 1
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
M- CLB 7G Rec- Cox

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
420BYE


MC- Lady Eagles-White-Smith
422MC- Fast and Furious
Silver 3
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles-White-Smith
425
Silver 2
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

421 MC- B Ballerz- Jenkins
Silver 4
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
M- CLB 7G Rec- Cox
423MC- B Ballerz- Jenkins
Silver 3
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Lady Eagles Gray- Smith

8G She-Hulk Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
430M-Queens 8G-Ivanovsky
Silver 2
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
M- Ravens - Fong
 
436M- Ravens - Fong
Silver 2
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Shockwave- Vattikuti
427 M- Ravens - Fong
Silver 2
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
Bulldogs
 
431 MC- Shockwave- Vattikuti
Silver 5
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
M- Fireworks Ignite - Vause
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
434 M- Fireworks Ignite - Vause
Silver 2
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Bulldogs
437M- Fireworks Ignite - Vause
Silver 2
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
M-Queens 8G-Ivanovsky
  

9B Captain Nemo Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 
594 MC-Titans- Bedell
Silver 2
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
Wolves-Parks
 
606 MC-Titans- Bedell
Silver 5
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
M- Push Dallas
 
612MC-Titans- Bedell
Silver 1
2/21/2019 7:00 PM

587 Wolves-Parks
Silver 1
2/12/2019 9:00 PM
Honey Badgers- Warren
 
595 M- Push Dallas
Silver 3
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
M-Showtime 2023 RED - Tellez
 
 
596 MC- Clout Chasers- Wilson
Silver 2
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
Plano 9B- Smith
607MC- Clout Chasers- Wilson
Silver 5
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC-Frisco Flash -Tenbrink
 
 
597 MC-Frisco Flash -Tenbrink
Silver 1
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Bulldogz-Sullivan
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

   
602 MC- Bulldogz-Sullivan
Silver 2
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Honey Badgers- Warren
608MC- Bulldogz-Sullivan
Silver 5
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
Plano 9B- Smith
610M- Push Dallas
Silver 1
2/19/2019 9:00 PM

613
Silver 1
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

  
  
609M-Showtime 2023 RED - Tellez
Silver 5
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Wolves-Parks
611
Silver 1
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
[Loser of #607]
  

HS Girls Spider Woman Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
618M- DC Queens 2022 Blue-Ritchie
Silver 4
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
WGN Lady Tigers 2022
 
624WGN Lady Tigers 2022
Silver 4
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
Lady Wolverines - Berry
615 WGN Lady Tigers 2022
Blue 4
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
Hurricanes 7/8G White-Wahhab
 
619 Lady Wolverines - Berry
Silver 3
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Cowgirls- Vasquez
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
622 Cowgirls- Vasquez
Silver 6
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
Hurricanes 7/8G White-Wahhab
625Cowgirls- Vasquez
Silver 3
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
M- DC Queens 2022 Blue-Ritchie
  

10B Plano Warpath Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

626Phoenix Fire 10 Red - Hunsinger


BYE
630Phoenix Fire 10 Red - Hunsinger
Silver 1
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
M- Brick City Ballers
 
636
Silver 6
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
Trueno- Smith
627 M- Brick City Ballers
Silver 2
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
Elite-Buirse
628 Trueno- Smith
Silver 1
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
M- Ankle Biters- Sears
631 Trueno- Smith
Silver 1
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
The Rejects-Darnell
629 The Rejects-Darnell
Silver 3
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
M- Rockets- Harris

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
632BYE


Elite-Buirse
634 The Rejects-Darnell
Silver 5
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
Elite-Buirse
637The Rejects-Darnell
Silver 5
2/20/2019 8:00 PM

633M- Ankle Biters- Sears
Silver 2
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
M- Rockets- Harris
635
Silver 4
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
[Loser of #630]

11/12B Vision Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
642 Sunset Beach Ballers
Silver 5
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
Flames- Goldberg/Ali
 
648Sunset Beach Ballers
Silver 2
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
Hard Cards- Zepeda
639 Flames- Goldberg/Ali
Silver 5
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
Huskies Yellow - Espinoza
 
643 Hard Cards- Zepeda
Silver 4
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
DragonBallerz-Cinclair
641 DragonBallerz-Cinclair
Silver 4
2/13/2019 9:00 PM
M- Brothers- Melendez

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
646DragonBallerz-Cinclair
Silver 2
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
Huskies Yellow - Espinoza
649Huskies Yellow - Espinoza
Silver 1
2/20/2019 8:00 PM
Flames- Goldberg/Ali
 
647M- Brothers- Melendez
Silver 1
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
Flames- Goldberg/Ali

11/12B The Phantom Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 
778 Spurs - Harris
Blue 2
2/14/2019 9:00 PM
M- Blazers - Rae
 
790Spurs - Harris
Blue 4
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
Ballers- Potluri
 
796
Silver 1
2/20/2019 9:00 PM
Sunkist Ballers-Bhagavatula
771 M- Blazers - Rae
Blue 1
2/12/2019 9:00 PM
Han Dynasty- McDaniel
 
779Red Warriors HS Jv
Blue 4
2/14/2019 9:00 PM
Ballers- Potluri
 
 
780Water Boys- Govindarajan
Blue 3
2/14/2019 9:00 PM
The Mustangs - Raskin
791The Mustangs - Raskin
Blue 4
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Sunkist Ballers-Bhagavatula
 
 
781Mavericks - Rohleder
Blue 1
2/14/2019 9:00 PM
Sunkist Ballers-Bhagavatula
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

   
786 Mavericks - Rohleder
Blue 1
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
Han Dynasty- McDaniel
792 Mavericks - Rohleder
Blue 4
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Water Boys- Govindarajan
794[Loser of #790]
Silver 3
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
Mavericks - Rohleder
797
Silver 1
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
Red Warriors HS Jv
  
  
793 Red Warriors HS Jv
Blue 1
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M- Blazers - Rae
795 Red Warriors HS Jv
Blue 4
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
The Mustangs - Raskin
  

11/12B Avengers Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

662M- Murphy Big Ballers


BYE
666 M- Murphy Big Ballers
Blue 4
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
The Diamonds- Hanif
 
672M- Murphy Big Ballers
Silver 3
2/20/2019 9:00 PM
Prestige Worldwide - Miller
663 The Diamonds- Hanif
Blue 2
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
Faith Lutheran Lions- Kieser
664 Hebron - Muskovich
Blue 2
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
The Plague- Sklar
667Hebron - Muskovich
Blue 2
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
Prestige Worldwide - Miller
665Warriors- Jarratt
Blue 3
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Prestige Worldwide - Miller

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
668BYE


Faith Lutheran Lions- Kieser
670Hebron - Muskovich
Silver 3
2/19/2019 9:00 PM
Faith Lutheran Lions- Kieser
673
Silver 2
2/20/2019 9:00 PM

669 The Plague- Sklar
Blue 4
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
Warriors- Jarratt
671The Plague- Sklar
Silver 2
2/19/2019 9:00 PM
The Diamonds- Hanif