2018-19 Winter Rec 3rd-4th Playoffs
Number = Grade and G- Girls B- Boys  Ex: 7B is 7th grade boys

Home Team is listed on Top

Blue 1-4, Red 1-5 and Green 5 is PSA1

Silver 1-8 is PSA2

McKinney and Murphy is at that location

updated 2/18 1:40pm

Divisions:

3B MCK Black Lightning Division(C2)
3G MCK Elektra Division
3B MCK Aquaman Division (B)
3B MCK Beast Boy Division (C2)
3B MCK Batman Division (C1)
3B Cyclops Division (North)
3B Plano Robin Division (C)
3B Plano Mr. Fantastic Division (B)
3B Plano Daredevil Division (B)
3B Plano Ghost Rider Division (C)
3G Invisible Woman Division (South)
3G Pixie Division (South)
3G Black Widow Division (North)
3G Dazzler Division (South)
4B MCK Iron Fist Division (C1)
4B MCK Hawkman Division (B1)
4B MCK Black Panther (B2)
4B MCK Iron Man Division (C2)
4B MCK Nightcrawler Division (C2)
4B Murphy Professor X Division
4B Punisher Division (North)
4B Plano Silver Surfer Division (B)
4B Plano Spawn Division (C1)
4B Plano Spider-Man Division (C1)
4G Wasp Division (C2)
4G Wonder Woman Division (C2)
4G McKinney Batgirl Division
4G Storm Division (B)
4G McKinney Starfire Division
4G Murphy Catwoman Division
4B Prosper Superboy Division
3B MCK Incredibles Division (C1)
3B Murphy Blade Division
3B Murphy Captain America Division
4G Supergirl Division (C1)
4B Plano Thor Division (C2)
4B Prosper The Atom Division




3B MCK Black Lightning Division(C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

1 MC- Horned Frogs-Riedl
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Wildcats- Khandaker
3MC- Horned Frogs-Riedl
McKinney 5
2/23/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Princeton Panthers 3B- Goodwin
2MC- Melissa Team- Birmingham
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Princeton Panthers 3B- Goodwin

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
4MC- Wildcats- Khandaker
McKinney 5
2/23/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Melissa Team- Birmingham

3G MCK Elektra Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

414 MC- Pink Leopards-Vaughan
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
MC- BFI Cougars
418MC- Pink Leopards-Vaughan
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC- VALOR 3G
 
424
McKinney 6
2/23/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Prosper Lady Eagles 3G- Westra
415 MC- VALOR 3G
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Wings- Pugh
416 MC- Prosper Lady Eagles 3G- Westra
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Shark Attack- Miraglia
419 MC- Prosper Lady Eagles 3G- Westra
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Lady Hoop Stars-Williams
417 MC- Lady Hoop Stars-Williams
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Lady Coyotes- Snodgrass

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
420MC- BFI Cougars
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Wings- Pugh
422MC- Lady Hoop Stars-Williams
McKinney 5
2/20/2019 7:00 PM

425
McKinney 6
2/23/2019 9:00 AM

421MC- Shark Attack- Miraglia
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Lady Coyotes- Snodgrass
423
McKinney 5
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #418]

3B MCK Aquaman Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
13 MC- McKinney Hogs
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Dawgs-Rice
 
19MC- McKinney Hogs
McKinney 8
2/21/2019 7:00 PM

10MC- Mavericks 2-Pompa
McKinney 5
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Dawgs-Rice
 
14MC- Pirates- Ticehurst
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- Prosper Warriors - Gartrell
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
17[Loser of #14]
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Mavericks 2-Pompa
20
McKinney 8
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Dawgs-Rice
  

3B MCK Beast Boy Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
25 MC- Benchwarmers
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
MC- CCA Warriors
 
31MC- Benchwarmers
McKinney 5
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lakers- Malcolm
22 MC- CCA Warriors
McKinney 5
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Prosper Wildcats- Crotts
 
26 MC- Lakers- Malcolm
McKinney 5
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- The Rattlers- Knoch
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
29MC- The Rattlers- Knoch
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
MC- Prosper Wildcats- Crotts
32MC- Prosper Wildcats- Crotts
McKinney 5
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
MC- CCA Warriors
  

3B MCK Batman Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
44MC- Wings 2.0 - Wilson
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Vipers- Paz
 
50MC- Vipers- Paz
McKinney 6
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Melissa Cardinals 3rd-Puckett
41 MC- Vipers- Paz
McKinney 6
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Tigers
 
45MC- Runnin' Leopards-Thomas
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Melissa Cardinals 3rd-Puckett
43 MC- Melissa Cardinals 3rd-Puckett
McKinney 6
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- VALOR- Copeland

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
48MC- Runnin' Leopards-Thomas
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Tigers
51
McKinney 6
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Wings 2.0 - Wilson
 
49MC- VALOR- Copeland
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Wings 2.0 - Wilson

3B Cyclops Division (North)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
56 MC- Texas Kings-Barksdale
Red 4
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Plano Lakers-Rusk
 
62MC- Texas Kings-Barksdale
Green 5
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
M- LIL WARRIORS TOO
53 Plano Lakers-Rusk
Red 5
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
Team BeGreat
 
57 M- LIL WARRIORS TOO
Red 1
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Texas Raptors - Wang
55 Texas Raptors - Wang
Red 5
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M- Wolves- Vaughan

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
60 Texas Raptors - Wang
Red 2
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Team BeGreat
63Texas Raptors - Wang
Green 5
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
M- Wolves- Vaughan
 
61 M- Wolves- Vaughan
Red 1
2/17/2019 1:00 PM
Plano Lakers-Rusk

3B Plano Robin Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
68 Mavericks
Red 1
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Team Lakers- Eversole
 
74Mavericks
Red 1
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
Lions- Herrera
65 Team Lakers- Eversole
Green 5
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
Warriors- Iyer
 
69Warriors- Carolla
Red 1
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Lions- Herrera
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
72Warriors- Carolla
Red 1
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
Warriors- Iyer
75
Red 1
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
Team Lakers- Eversole
  

3B Plano Mr. Fantastic Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
80Flash Red 3B- Rasheed
Red 4
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Mustangs- Shurtleff
 
86Mustangs- Shurtleff
Red 2
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
Gators 3B- Lorenso
77 Mustangs- Shurtleff
Red 3
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
Phoenix - Wu
 
81Huskies- Noonan
Red 1
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Gators 3B- Lorenso
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
84Huskies- Noonan
Red 2
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
Phoenix - Wu
87
Red 2
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
Flash Red 3B- Rasheed
  

3B Plano Daredevil Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
92Trojans-Kruse
Red 2
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Wolf Pack - McClain
 
98Wolf Pack - McClain
Red 4
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
Little Wildcats- Ferguson
89 Wolf Pack - McClain
Red 4
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
Hoyas- Scott
 
93 Little Wildcats- Ferguson
Red 2
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Warriors- Dribben
91NTX Shooting Stars - Jiang
Red 3
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
Warriors- Dribben

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
96Warriors- Dribben
Red 1
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
Hoyas- Scott
99Hoyas- Scott
Red 4
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
Trojans-Kruse
 
97NTX Shooting Stars - Jiang
Red 1
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Trojans-Kruse

3B Plano Ghost Rider Division (C)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
104 Celtics- Sanborn
Red 3
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Maroon Eagles- Daniels
 
110Celtics- Sanborn
Red 3
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
Sonics- Davison
101 Maroon Eagles- Daniels
Red 4
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
Created Team 3B- Harrison
 
105 Sonics- Davison
Red 3
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
Eagles- Hattrup
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
108 Eagles- Hattrup
Red 2
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
Created Team 3B- Harrison
111Eagles- Hattrup
Red 3
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
Maroon Eagles- Daniels
  

3G Invisible Woman Division (South)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

355 Panthers- Shepherd
Red 4
2/16/2019 6:00 PM
M- The Stealers
357Panthers- Shepherd
Red 3
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
M- Shooting Stars- Banh
356 M- Shooting Stars- Banh
Red 4
2/16/2019 5:00 PM
Triple Threat- Melendez

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
358M- The Stealers
Red 1
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Triple Threat- Melendez

3G Pixie Division (South)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

115 Shooting Stars
Green 5
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Jannah Hoopsters- Sultan
117Shooting Stars
Red 3
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
Sassy Shooters- Dansbee
116 Sassy Shooters- Dansbee
Green 5
2/16/2019 10:00 AM
Jumpshot Jaguars- Robinson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
118Jannah Hoopsters- Sultan
Red 3
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
Jumpshot Jaguars- Robinson

3G Black Widow Division (North)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
123 MC- Lady Ballers 3G- Campbell
Red 3
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Sassy Swishers- Rawley
 
129MC- Lady Ballers 3G- Campbell
Red 4
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lady Mavericks- McGowen
120 Sassy Swishers- Rawley
Red 1
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
Lightning-Hauptli
 
124 MC- Lady Mavericks- McGowen
Red 1
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
Showstoppers 3G - Campbell
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
127 Showstoppers 3G - Campbell
Red 3
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Lightning-Hauptli
130Showstoppers 3G - Campbell
Red 4
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
Sassy Swishers- Rawley
  

3G Dazzler Division (South)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

410Blue Lazers- Mappus
Red 2
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M- Stars - Heiner
412 M- Stars - Heiner
Red 4
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Plano Thunder- Gonzales
411 Plano Thunder- Gonzales
Red 2
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
Mystics- Bennett

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
413 Blue Lazers- Mappus
Red 4
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
Mystics- Bennett

4B MCK Iron Fist Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
147MC- DareDevils Youth Sports 4B-Davison
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Shockers- Kincaid
 
153MC- Shockers- Kincaid
McKinney 5
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Sooners-Hermundson
144 MC- Shockers- Kincaid
McKinney 6
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Princeton Panthers 4B- Goodwin
 
148MC- Hoyas- Price
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Sooners-Hermundson
146 MC- Sooners-Hermundson
McKinney 6
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
MC- The Legends- Chapman

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
151MC- Hoyas- Price
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Princeton Panthers 4B- Goodwin
154
McKinney 5
2/21/2019 6:00 PM

 
152MC- The Legends- Chapman
McKinney 5
2/17/2019 2:00 PM
MC- DareDevils Youth Sports 4B-Davison

4B MCK Hawkman Division (B1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
159 MC- Rockets 2027/2028- Cook
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- The Warriors- Bedell
 
165MC- Rockets 2027/2028- Cook
McKinney 8
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Net Rippers- Impelman
156 MC- The Warriors- Bedell
McKinney 5
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Knights- Widtfeldt
 
160 MC- Net Rippers- Impelman
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Team BeGreat 2028
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
163MC- Team BeGreat 2028
McKinney 5
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Knights- Widtfeldt
166
McKinney 8
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
MC- The Warriors- Bedell
  

4B MCK Black Panther (B2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

167MC- The Terminators- Elliot


BYE
171MC- The Terminators- Elliot
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 1:00 PM

 
177
McKinney 6
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Ice Cold Polar Bears- Battles
168MC- Lakers- Blankenship
McKinney 7
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Melissa Cardinals 4th
169MC- Aggies- Garrett
McKinney 7
2/12/2019 6:00 PM
MC- GAAL Group- Russell
172MC- GAAL Group- Russell
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Ice Cold Polar Bears- Battles
170 MC- Ice Cold Polar Bears- Battles
McKinney 7
2/14/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Game-Breakers- Kannan

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
173BYE


[Loser of #168]
175MC- GAAL Group- Russell
McKinney 5
2/19/2019 7:00 PM

178
McKinney 5
2/22/2019 8:00 PM

174MC- Aggies- Garrett
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Game-Breakers- Kannan
176MC- Game-Breakers- Kannan
McKinney 5
2/19/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #171]

4B MCK Iron Man Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
183 MC- Longhorns- Williams
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Princeton Scorpions- Hopwood
 
189MC- Longhorns- Williams
McKinney 8
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Fireballs-Tervooren
180 MC- Princeton Scorpions- Hopwood
McKinney 6
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Johnson
 
184 MC- Fireballs-Tervooren
McKinney 5
2/12/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Second Generation Ballers-Eisenberg
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
187MC- Second Generation Ballers-Eisenberg
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Johnson
190
McKinney 7
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Princeton Scorpions- Hopwood
  

4B MCK Nightcrawler Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
430MC- Raptors- Saiz*
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Twins- McDaniel
 
436MC- Twins- McDaniel
McKinney 6
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Pirates- Preston
427 MC- Twins- McDaniel
McKinney 7
2/12/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lil Stangs 3/4B- Ackmann
 
431MC- Bulldogs- Arens
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Pirates- Preston
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
434 MC- Bulldogs- Arens
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Lil Stangs 3/4B- Ackmann
437MC- Bulldogs- Arens
McKinney 5
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Raptors- Saiz*
  

4B Murphy Professor X Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
199M- The Wolfpack- Mayfield
Murphy 5
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M- Warriors- Mendoza
 
205
Murphy 5
2/20/2019 7:00 PM

196 M- Warriors- Mendoza
Murphy 6
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
M- The Warriors- Savage
 
200M- Wildcats-Hesson
Murphy 5
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Magic White 2027-Malone
198 M- Magic White 2027-Malone
Murphy 5
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
M- Defenders- Biltz

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
203[Loser of #200]
Murphy 5
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
M- The Warriors- Savage
206
Murphy 5
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

 
204M- Defenders- Biltz
Murphy 5
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #199]

4B Punisher Division (North)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
211M- Legends- Reese
Red 1
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
M- Magic Blue 2027-Malone
 
217
Red 1
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Mustangs 2027- Brickert
208Wolves- Campbell
Red 2
2/16/2019 9:00 AM
M- Magic Blue 2027-Malone
 
212 Mustangs 2027- Brickert
Red 1
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Plano Mustangs
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
215Plano Mustangs
Red 2
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
Wolves- Campbell
218
Red 1
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #211]
  

4B Plano Silver Surfer Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
223Celtics- Conlon
Red 1
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
Cavs- James
 
229
Red 2
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
ShowStoppers 4B 2
220 Cavs- James
Red 2
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Blackhawks-4th Grade- Hayes
 
224Plano Bomb Squad 4B
Red 2
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
ShowStoppers 4B 2
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
227Plano Bomb Squad 4B
Red 2
2/19/2019 7:00 PM
Blackhawks-4th Grade- Hayes
230
Red 1
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
[Loser of #223]
  

4B Plano Spawn Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

231NT Warriors 27 - Corbin
Red 2
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
Warriors- Mallouk
235Warriors- Mallouk
Green 5
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Lions- Trevino
 
241Lions- Trevino
Red 2
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Firenicepbt 4B- Anderson
232 Lions- Trevino
Green 5
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
ShowStoppers 4B- Campbell
233 Firenicepbt 4B- Anderson
Red 3
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
Wrecking Crew-Simmons
236 Firenicepbt 4B- Anderson
Green 5
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Bulls- Johnson
234 Bulls- Johnson
Red 1
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
Wizards- Thompson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
237 NT Warriors 27 - Corbin
Green 5
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
ShowStoppers 4B- Campbell
239Bulls- Johnson
Red 4
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
NT Warriors 27 - Corbin
242
Red 2
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

238Wrecking Crew-Simmons
Red 1
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
Wizards- Thompson
240Wizards- Thompson
Red 3
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
Warriors- Mallouk

4B Plano Spider-Man Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

243Riddlers- Gibson
Red 1
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Broncos- Herrell
245Broncos- Herrell
Red 2
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
Hightower Tigers- Duvall
244Stallions
Red 1
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
Hightower Tigers- Duvall

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
246Riddlers- Gibson
Red 1
2/19/2019 8:00 PM
Stallions

4G Wasp Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
315Swizzlers-Snyder
Red 3
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Chicklets 4G- Harris
 
321
Red 2
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
M- Lady Rockets 4G- Williams
312M- Lightning- Barron
Green 5
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
Chicklets 4G- Harris
 
316 M- Lady Rockets 4G- Williams
Red 3
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Shootin Stars- Cohen
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
319Shootin Stars- Cohen
Red 2
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
M- Lightning- Barron
322
Red 2
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #315]
  

4G Wonder Woman Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

323 Plano 4G-Swallow
Red 2
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Mustangs - Sujit
325Plano 4G-Swallow
Red 3
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
Sparks- Wolfe
324 Sparks- Wolfe
Red 2
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Pink Panthers - Peters

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
326Mustangs - Sujit
Red 3
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
M- Pink Panthers - Peters

4G McKinney Batgirl Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

406 MC- Prosper Shooting Stars 4G- Petermeier
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC-Melissa Cardinals-Gillen
408MC- Prosper Shooting Stars 4G- Petermeier
McKinney 7
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Sweet Elite-Cotton
407MC- Lady Wildcats- White
McKinney 5
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Sweet Elite-Cotton

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
409MC-Melissa Cardinals-Gillen
McKinney 7
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Lady Wildcats- White

4G Storm Division (B)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
291MC- Ladycats- McMillan
Red 3
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
Solar Hoopsters
 
297Solar Hoopsters
Red 2
2/21/2019 8:00 PM
Victory Academy Purple
288 Solar Hoopsters
Red 4
2/13/2019 8:00 PM
Lady Dragons - Mullican
 
292 Victory Academy Purple
Red 3
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
MC- Pirates - Graham
290Lady Warriors- Shapiro
Green 5
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Pirates - Graham

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
295MC- Pirates - Graham
Red 4
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
Lady Dragons - Mullican
298
Red 1
2/21/2019 8:00 PM

 
296Lady Warriors- Shapiro
Red 4
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Ladycats- McMillan

4G McKinney Starfire Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

339MC- Prosper 4G- Kuhlmeier
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Prosper Silver Eagles-Dreyer
341
McKinney 6
2/21/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper Dribbling Divas- Byrnes
340MC- McKinney Dream
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Prosper Dribbling Divas- Byrnes

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
342[Loser of #339]
McKinney 6
2/21/2019 6:00 PM
MC- McKinney Dream

4G Murphy Catwoman Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
347M- Mystics-Hartfield
Murphy 5
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
M- LOJO 2027
 
353
Murphy 6
2/20/2019 7:00 PM

344 M- LOJO 2027
Murphy 6
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M-Murphy Magic-Chotikavanic
 
348M- H.U.B 2027
Murphy 5
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
M- Girls On Fire
346 M- Girls On Fire
Murphy 6
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M- Hot Shots- Colclasure

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
351[Loser of #348]
Murphy 6
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
M-Murphy Magic-Chotikavanic
354
Murphy 6
2/20/2019 6:00 PM

 
352M- Hot Shots- Colclasure
Murphy 6
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #347]

4B Prosper Superboy Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
279MC- Prosper 4B- Forbus
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Merkley
 
285MC- Prosper 4B- Merkley
Prosper High School
3/2/2019 2:00 PM
MC- Prosper Warriors- Keith
276MC- Prosper Mean Green 4B
McKinney 6
2/14/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Merkley
 
280 MC- Prosper Warriors- Keith
McKinney 8
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Pirates- Lovejoy
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
283MC- Pirates- Lovejoy
McKinney 5
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
MC- Prosper Mean Green 4B
286
McKinney 6
2/23/2019 11:00 AM
MC- Prosper 4B- Forbus
  

3B MCK Incredibles Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
395MC- Blackshirts 3B- Laughlin
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Song
 
401MC- Warriors- Song
McKinney 7
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Daredevils - 3rd Grade
392MC- Redhawks-Henderson
McKinney 5
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Warriors- Song
 
396 MC- Daredevils - 3rd Grade
McKinney 6
2/16/2019 11:00 AM
MC- LEOPARD LEGENDS
394MC- Fighting Irish 1- West
McKinney 5
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
MC- LEOPARD LEGENDS

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
399MC- LEOPARD LEGENDS
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 5:00 PM
MC- Redhawks-Henderson
402
McKinney 7
2/22/2019 6:00 PM

 
400MC- Fighting Irish 1- West
McKinney 6
2/17/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Blackshirts 3B- Laughlin

3B Murphy Blade Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
367M- Hot Shots- Leggett
Murphy 6
2/16/2019 12:00 PM
M- Raptors-A- Bell
 
373
Murphy 7
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
M- Cavs- Rouse
364M- Wildcats- Stubblefield
Murphy 5
2/13/2019 6:00 PM
M- Raptors-A- Bell
 
368 M- Cavs- Rouse
Murphy 5
2/13/2019 7:00 PM
M- Ball Hawks- Campbell
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
371M- Ball Hawks- Campbell
Murphy 6
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
M- Wildcats- Stubblefield
374
Murphy 7
2/18/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #367]
  

3B Murphy Captain America Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

375 M- Raptors- B- Bell
Murphy 6
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
M- Scorpions- Scholz
377M- Raptors- B- Bell
Murphy 6
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
M- Murphy Rascals-Cox
376M- Mustangs- Prater
Murphy 5
2/14/2019 6:00 PM
M- Murphy Rascals-Cox

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
378M- Scorpions- Scholz
Murphy 6
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
M- Mustangs- Prater

4G Supergirl Division (C1)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
303Tigers- Barrett
Red 3
2/20/2019 6:00 PM
Crush Black - Thompson
 
309
Red 1
2/22/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Lady Jaguars- Ford
300 Crush Black - Thompson
Red 4
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
Lady Tigers- Hernandez
 
304Lady Stars- Rhodes
Red 2
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Lady Jaguars- Ford
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
307Lady Stars- Rhodes
Red 3
2/20/2019 7:00 PM
Lady Tigers- Hernandez
310
Red 1
2/22/2019 6:00 PM
[Loser of #303]
  

4B Plano Thor Division (C2)

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

259 Tigers- Jordan
Red 4
2/16/2019 2:00 PM
Avengers- Einhorn/Franklin
261Tigers- Jordan
Red 4
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
Swishmasters- Gupta
260 Swishmasters- Gupta
Red 4
2/16/2019 1:00 PM
Wildcats- OBrien*

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
262Avengers- Einhorn/Franklin
Red 3
2/22/2019 8:00 PM
Wildcats- OBrien*

4B Prosper The Atom Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
267MC- Prosper Sooners 4B- Dickerson
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 4:00 PM
MC- Prosper Ducks - Schumacher
 
273
Prosper High School
3/2/2019 1:00 PM

264 MC- Prosper Ducks - Schumacher
McKinney 5
2/15/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Clapp
 
268MC- Prosper Chargers 4B- Brown
McKinney 7
2/16/2019 3:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Elite- Sharp
266 MC- Prosper 4B- Elite- Sharp
McKinney 5
2/15/2019 7:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Uribe

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
271[Loser of #268]
McKinney 5
2/18/2019 8:00 PM
MC- Prosper 4B- Clapp
274
McKinney 5
2/23/2019 11:00 AM

 
272MC- Prosper 4B- Uribe
McKinney 5
2/18/2019 7:00 PM
[Loser of #267]