2017 Shirley Johnson Invitational Cup
Shirley Johnson Invitational Cup 2017

Divisions:

1st/2nd Grade Boys Division
3rd Grade Boys Division
4th Grade Boys Division
5th Grade Boys Blue Division
5th Grade Boys Red Divsion
5th Grade Girls Division
6th Grade Boys Division
7th Grade Boys Division
8th Grade Girls Division
8th Grade Boys Division
HS Boys Division
HS Girls Division




1st/2nd Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
2025/25/2017 6:00 PMRed 3Pool 1Hawks- GunterNTX Shooting Stars 1B Blue22 - 15Home Win
2055/25/2017 6:00 PMRed 2Pool 1POP BallersDallas elite18 - 30Away Win
2085/25/2017 6:00 PMRed 4Pool 2MC- GatorsM- Spurs ( Gray) - Leonard4 - 39Away Win
2115/25/2017 6:00 PMRed 1Pool 3M- LIL WARRIORSPHB PDA 2028-Tucker/Carter13 - 15Away Win
2015/25/2017 7:00 PMRed 1Pool 1NTX Shooting Stars 1B BlueDallas elite15 - 5Home Win
2095/25/2017 8:00 PMRed 3Pool 2M- The Wolfpack-MayfieldMC- Gators25 - 31Away Win
2105/25/2017 8:00 PMRed 1Pool 3PHB PDA 2028-Tucker/CarterWinter Warriors-Bond37 - 4Home Win
2065/25/2017 8:00 PMRed 2Pool 1Hawks- GunterPOP Ballers41 - 10Home Win
2035/26/2017 6:00 PMRed 3Pool 1NTX Shooting Stars 1B BluePOP Ballers51 - 12Home Win
2125/26/2017 6:00 PMRed 2Pool 3Winter Warriors-BondM- LIL WARRIORS5 - 22Away Win
2075/26/2017 7:00 PMRed 2Pool 2M- Spurs ( Gray) - LeonardM- The Wolfpack-Mayfield49 - 7Home Win
2045/26/2017 7:00 PMRed 3Pool 1Dallas eliteHawks- Gunter13 - 32Away Win

1st/2nd Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stHawks- Gunter3-0-09538Pool 1
2ndM- Spurs ( Gray) - Leonard2-0-08811Pool 2
3rdPHB PDA 2028-Tucker/Carter2-0-05217Pool 3
4thNTX Shooting Stars 1B Blue2-1-08139Pool 1
5thMC- Gators1-1-03564Pool 2
6thM- LIL WARRIORS1-1-03520Pool 3
7thDallas elite1-2-04865Pool 1
8thM- The Wolfpack-Mayfield0-2-03280Pool 2
9thWinter Warriors-Bond0-2-0959Pool 3
---POP Ballers0-3-040122Pool 1

1st/2nd Grade Boys Division

Single Elimination

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 
221Hawks- Gunter
Red 1
5/27/2017 11:00 AM

225
Red 1
5/27/2017 1:00 PM

227
Red 1
5/27/2017 3:00 PM

214M- The Wolfpack-Mayfield
Red 1
5/27/2017 9:00 AM
Winter Warriors-Bond
 
222NTX Shooting Stars 1B Blue
Red 2
5/27/2017 10:00 AM
MC- Gators
 
 
223M- Spurs ( Gray) - Leonard
Red 2
5/27/2017 9:00 AM
Dallas elite
226
Red 1
5/27/2017 12:00 PM

 
 
224PHB PDA 2028-Tucker/Carter
Red 1
5/27/2017 10:00 AM
M- LIL WARRIORS
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

     
228[Loser of #225]
Red 2
5/27/2017 3:00 PM
[Loser of #226]

3rd Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
315/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1Texans- BrezettePanther Pack 3B - Salinas29 - 13Home Win
325/26/2017 7:00 PMBlue 2Pool 1Mini MavsNTX Shooting Stars 2B Blue12 - 23Away Win
295/27/2017 9:00 AMSilver 1Pool 1Texans- BrezetteMini Mavs0 - 0Unplayed
345/27/2017 10:00 AMSilver 1Pool 1NTX Shooting Stars 2B BluePanther Pack 3B - Salinas0 - 0Unplayed
305/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1NTX Shooting Stars 2B BlueTexans- Brezette0 - 0Unplayed
335/27/2017 1:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1Panther Pack 3B - SalinasMini Mavs0 - 0Unplayed

3rd Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stNTX Shooting Stars 2B Blue1-0-02312Pool 1
2ndTexans- Brezette1-0-02913Pool 1
---Mini Mavs0-1-01223Pool 1
---Panther Pack 3B - Salinas0-1-01329Pool 1

4th Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
405/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1Hawks -FischerPEAK PERFORMANCE 2025 ELITE34 - 44Away Win
355/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1MC- Celtics - HutchinsonM- Warriors-Ortiz28 - 29Away Win
365/27/2017 9:00 AMSilver 2Pool 1Hawks -FischerMC- Celtics - Hutchinson0 - 0Unplayed
395/27/2017 10:00 AMSilver 2Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE 2025 ELITEM- Warriors-Ortiz0 - 0Unplayed
385/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1M- Warriors-OrtizHawks -Fischer0 - 0Unplayed
375/27/2017 1:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1MC- Celtics - HutchinsonPEAK PERFORMANCE 2025 ELITE0 - 0Unplayed

4th Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stM- Warriors-Ortiz1-0-02928Pool 1
2ndPEAK PERFORMANCE 2025 ELITE1-0-04434Pool 1
---MC- Celtics - Hutchinson0-1-02829Pool 1
---Hawks -Fischer0-1-03444Pool 1

5th Grade Boys Blue Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
775/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 3Pool 2MC- Mavs - Chapman 5BMissiles - Kanicka31 - 35Away Win
735/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 3Pool 1MU - United - HeckelVipers - Long43 - 32Home Win
765/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 3Pool 2Missiles - KanickaBearcats 5B - Love39 - 20Home Win
745/25/2017 9:00 PMSilver 3Pool 1Spurs- KingMU - United - Heckel15 - 48Away Win
725/26/2017 6:00 PMBlue 2Pool 1Vipers - LongSpurs- King52 - 26Home Win
755/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 5Pool 2Bearcats 5B - LoveMC- Mavs - Chapman 5B8 - 21Away Win

5th Grade Boys Blue Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stMU - United - Heckel2-0-09147Pool 1
2ndMissiles - Kanicka2-0-07451Pool 2
3rdVipers - Long1-1-08469Pool 1
4thMC- Mavs - Chapman 5B1-1-05243Pool 2
5thSpurs- King0-2-041100Pool 1
6thBearcats 5B - Love0-2-02860Pool 2

5th Grade Boys Blue Division

Single Elimination

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
82MU - United - Heckel
Silver 3
5/27/2017 11:00 AM

84
Silver 3
5/27/2017 2:00 PM

79MC- Mavs - Chapman 5B
Silver 3
5/27/2017 9:00 AM
Spurs- King
 
83Missiles - Kanicka
Silver 3
5/27/2017 10:00 AM

81Vipers - Long
Silver 1
5/27/2017 8:00 AM
Bearcats 5B - Love

Consolation Bracket

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
85[Loser of #82]
Silver 3
5/27/2017 1:00 PM
[Loser of #83]

5th Grade Boys Red Divsion

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
895/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 1Pool 1Melissa Cardinals RedMC- NTB Ballers (Blue)36 - 34Home Win
915/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1RMH Lightning BluePanther Pack 05 - Salinas31 - 40Away Win
875/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1T.A.P Playground Warriors - RidgleyMC- NTB Ballers (Blue)50 - 24Home Win
925/26/2017 8:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1Panther Pack 05 - SalinasMelissa Cardinals Red21 - 44Away Win
935/26/2017 9:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1T.A.P Playground Warriors - RidgleyRMH Lightning Blue43 - 25Home Win
945/27/2017 9:00 AMSilver 4Pool 1Melissa Cardinals RedT.A.P Playground Warriors - Ridgley0 - 0Unplayed
885/27/2017 10:00 AMSilver 4Pool 1MC- NTB Ballers (Blue)RMH Lightning Blue0 - 0Unplayed
905/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 4Pool 1Panther Pack 05 - SalinasT.A.P Playground Warriors - Ridgley0 - 0Unplayed
955/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1RMH Lightning BlueMelissa Cardinals Red0 - 0Unplayed
865/27/2017 1:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1MC- NTB Ballers (Blue)Panther Pack 05 - Salinas0 - 0Unplayed

5th Grade Boys Red Divsion

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stT.A.P Playground Warriors - Ridgley2-0-09349Pool 1
2ndMelissa Cardinals Red2-0-08055Pool 1
---Panther Pack 05 - Salinas1-1-06175Pool 1
---RMH Lightning Blue0-2-05683Pool 1
---MC- NTB Ballers (Blue)0-2-05886Pool 1

5th Grade Girls Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
965/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1Swish - TournamentTexas Aces 2024/2025G27 - 31Away Win
1015/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1M-DC Queens 2024 OrangeBDB Champions - Davenport26 - 16Home Win
985/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 3Pool 1Swish - TournamentBDB Champions - Davenport25 - 8Home Win
995/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 3Pool 1Texas Aces 2024/2025GM-DC Queens 2024 Orange22 - 13Home Win
975/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 2Pool 1M-DC Queens 2024 OrangeSwish - Tournament0 - 0Unplayed
1005/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 1Pool 1BDB Champions - DavenportTexas Aces 2024/2025G0 - 0Unplayed

5th Grade Girls Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stTexas Aces 2024/2025G2-0-05340Pool 1
2ndM-DC Queens 2024 Orange1-1-03938Pool 1
---Swish - Tournament1-1-05239Pool 1
---BDB Champions - Davenport0-2-02451Pool 1

6th Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
1065/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1M-PEAK PERFORMANCE 2023 PACERSM-PUSH Elite Dallas 6B - McNeary54 - 12Home Win
1035/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1MC-Hit Squad - AbramsPlaymakers39 - 69Away Win
1045/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1PlaymakersM-PEAK PERFORMANCE 2023 PACERS85 - 21Home Win
1055/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1M-PUSH Elite Dallas 6B - McNearyMC-Hit Squad - Abrams8 - 49Away Win
1025/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 5Pool 1PlaymakersM-PUSH Elite Dallas 6B - McNeary0 - 0Unplayed
1075/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 3Pool 1MC-Hit Squad - AbramsM-PEAK PERFORMANCE 2023 PACERS0 - 0Unplayed

6th Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stPlaymakers2-0-015460Pool 1
2ndMC-Hit Squad - Abrams1-1-08877Pool 1
---M-PEAK PERFORMANCE 2023 PACERS1-1-07597Pool 1
---M-PUSH Elite Dallas 6B - McNeary0-2-020103Pool 1

7th Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
1245/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 5Pool 1Plano Rim Rattlers- DixonPEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 ELITE0 - 26Away Win
1265/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 5Pool 1Panther Pack 2022 Select - SalinasIlluminati49 - 22Home Win
1315/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 5Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 ELITEPEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 SELECT65 - 17Home Win
1235/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1IlluminatiPlano Rim Rattlers- Dixon52 - 17Home Win
1275/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 ELITEPanther Pack 2022 Select - Salinas50 - 24Home Win
1305/26/2017 8:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 SELECTIlluminati34 - 35Away Win
1225/26/2017 9:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1Plano Rim Rattlers- DixonPanther Pack 2022 Select - Salinas23 - 76Away Win
1285/27/2017 9:00 AMSilver 5Pool 1Panther Pack 2022 Select - SalinasPEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 SELECT0 - 0Unplayed
1295/27/2017 10:00 AMSilver 5Pool 1IlluminatiPEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 ELITE0 - 0Unplayed
1255/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 5Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 SELECTPlano Rim Rattlers- Dixon0 - 0Unplayed

7th Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stPEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 ELITE3-0-014141Pool 1
2ndPanther Pack 2022 Select - Salinas2-1-014995Pool 1
---Illuminati2-1-0109100Pool 1
---PEAK PERFORMANCE 2022 SELECT0-2-051100Pool 1
---Plano Rim Rattlers- Dixon0-3-040154Pool 1

8th Grade Girls Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
1325/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1WGN Lady Tigers 2021Girl Magic- Searcy28 - 8Home Win
1395/25/2017 9:00 PMSilver 4Pool 1Texas Aces 2021/2022GBlue Diamonds Select 2022 - Taylor29 - 25Home Win
1335/26/2017 8:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1Texas Aces 2021/2022GWGN Lady Tigers 202143 - 14Home Win
1415/26/2017 8:00 PMSilver 5Pool 1Blue Diamonds Select 2022 - TaylorMC- Storm - Kang31 - 29Home Win
1385/27/2017 9:00 AMSilver 6Pool 1Girl Magic- SearcyMC- Storm - Kang0 - 0Unplayed
1345/27/2017 10:00 AMSilver 6Pool 1WGN Lady Tigers 2021Blue Diamonds Select 2022 - Taylor0 - 0Unplayed
1405/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 6Pool 1MC- Storm - KangTexas Aces 2021/2022G0 - 0Unplayed
1375/27/2017 12:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1Blue Diamonds Select 2022 - TaylorGirl Magic- Searcy0 - 0Unplayed
1355/27/2017 1:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1MC- Storm - KangWGN Lady Tigers 20210 - 0Unplayed
1365/27/2017 2:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1Girl Magic- SearcyTexas Aces 2021/2022G0 - 0Unplayed

8th Grade Girls Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stTexas Aces 2021/2022G2-0-07239Pool 1
2ndWGN Lady Tigers 20211-1-04251Pool 1
---Blue Diamonds Select 2022 - Taylor1-1-05658Pool 1
---Girl Magic- Searcy0-1-0828Pool 1
---MC- Storm - Kang0-1-02931Pool 1

8th Grade Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
1465/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 6Pool 1PEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS SELECT 2021 REDWGN Tigers 202136 - 52Away Win
1485/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 6Pool 2Warriors - Johnson /BhagavatulaPEAK PERFORMANCE 2021 SELECT PURPLE23 - 56Away Win
1475/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1Bucket SquadPEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS SELECT 2021 RED42 - 50Away Win
1425/25/2017 9:00 PMSilver 2Pool 1M- HoopstersWGN Tigers 202140 - 43Away Win
1505/25/2017 9:00 PMSilver 1Pool 2PEAK PERFORMANCE 2021 SELECT PURPLEPanther Pack 2021 Select- Salinas57 - 49Home Win
1435/26/2017 6:00 PMBlue 1Pool 1Bucket SquadM- Hoopsters24 - 74Away Win
1455/26/2017 8:00 PMBlue 1Pool 1WGN Tigers 2021Bucket Squad65 - 29Home Win
1495/26/2017 9:00 PMSilver 3Pool 2Panther Pack 2021 Select- SalinasWarriors - Johnson /Bhagavatula61 - 62Away Win
1445/26/2017 9:00 PMBlue 1Pool 1M- HoopstersPEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS SELECT 2021 RED2 - 0Home Win

8th Grade Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stWGN Tigers 20213-0-0160105Pool 1
2ndPEAK PERFORMANCE 2021 SELECT PURPLE2-0-011372Pool 2
3rdM- Hoopsters2-1-011667Pool 1
4thWarriors - Johnson /Bhagavatula1-1-085117Pool 2
5thPEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS SELECT 2021 RED1-2-08696Pool 1
6thPanther Pack 2021 Select- Salinas0-2-0110119Pool 2
---Bucket Squad0-3-095189Pool 1

8th Grade Boys Division

Single Elimination

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
155WGN Tigers 2021
Silver 7
5/27/2017 1:00 PM

157
Silver 6
5/27/2017 4:00 PM

152Warriors - Johnson /Bhagavatula
Silver 7
5/27/2017 9:00 AM
PEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS SELECT 2021 RED
 
156PEAK PERFORMANCE 2021 SELECT PURPLE
Silver 7
5/27/2017 2:00 PM

154M- Hoopsters
Silver 7
5/27/2017 10:00 AM
Panther Pack 2021 Select- Salinas

Consolation Bracket

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
158[Loser of #155]
Silver 7
5/27/2017 4:00 PM
[Loser of #156]

HS Boys Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
1645/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 7Pool 2Dream TeamM- Push Elite Dallas 9B279 - 47Home Win
1605/25/2017 7:00 PMSilver 7Pool 1Panther Pack 2020 - SalinasD1 Shooters60 - 41Home Win
1635/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 7Pool 2M- Push Elite Dallas 9B2PEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS 201937 - 54Away Win
1615/25/2017 9:00 PMSilver 7Pool 1M- Push Elite Dallas 9B1Panther Pack 2020 - Salinas28 - 53Away Win
1595/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 7Pool 1D1 ShootersM- Push Elite Dallas 9B137 - 41Away Win
1625/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 7Pool 2PEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS 2019Dream Team55 - 68Away Win

HS Boys Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stPanther Pack 2020 - Salinas2-0-011369Pool 1
2ndDream Team2-0-0147102Pool 2
3rdM- Push Elite Dallas 9B11-1-06990Pool 1
4thPEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS 20191-1-0109105Pool 2
5thD1 Shooters0-2-078101Pool 1
6thM- Push Elite Dallas 9B20-2-084133Pool 2

HS Boys Division

Single Elimination

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
169Panther Pack 2020 - Salinas
Silver 8
5/27/2017 12:00 PM

171
Silver 8
5/27/2017 3:00 PM

166PEAK PERFORMANCE PACERS 2019
Silver 8
5/27/2017 10:00 AM
D1 Shooters
 
170Dream Team
Silver 8
5/27/2017 11:00 AM

168M- Push Elite Dallas 9B1
Silver 8
5/27/2017 9:00 AM
M- Push Elite Dallas 9B2

Consolation Bracket

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
172[Loser of #169]
Silver 8
5/27/2017 2:00 PM
[Loser of #170]

HS Girls Division

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home TeamAway TeamScore Result
2345/25/2017 6:00 PMSilver 8Pool 1Lady BIQ Select HSM- Push Elite Dallas Lady Raptors16 - 31Away Win
2315/25/2017 8:00 PMSilver 8Pool 1M- NEX5-HS Girls - IvanovskyM- Push Elite Dallas Lady Raptors24 - 45Away Win
2335/26/2017 6:00 PMSilver 8Pool 1M- Push Elite Dallas Lady RaptorsM- Push elite freshman team44 - 37Home Win
2305/26/2017 7:00 PMSilver 8Pool 1Lady BIQ Select HSM- NEX5-HS Girls - Ivanovsky37 - 34Home Win
2295/27/2017 11:00 AMSilver 7Pool 1M- NEX5-HS Girls - IvanovskyM- Push elite freshman team0 - 0Unplayed
2325/27/2017 1:00 PMSilver 8Pool 1M- Push elite freshman teamLady BIQ Select HS0 - 0Unplayed

HS Girls Division

Pool Rankings
RankTeamRecordPoints ScoredPoints AllowedFrom Pool
1stM- Push Elite Dallas Lady Raptors3-0-012077Pool 1
2ndLady BIQ Select HS1-1-05365Pool 1
---M- Push elite freshman team0-1-03744Pool 1
---M- NEX5-HS Girls - Ivanovsky0-2-05882Pool 1