You are here: Home > Sports > Baseball > Playoff Brackets
Playoff Brackets

 

2020 Spring-Summer Post Season Baseball Tournament

1st Grade Division A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
5 1Sun Devils-Kowalski 21
Preston Meadow #3
8/2/2020 4:30 PM
 5Patriots-Dubek 20
7  1Sun Devils-Kowalski 15
Preston Meadow #3
8/4/2020 6:00 PM
 2Thunder-Garrison 21
2 5Patriots-Dubek
Preston Meadow #3
8/1/2020 12:00 PM
4Sluggers-Watson
3 3Plano Knights-Davidson 12
Preston Meadow #3
8/1/2020 10:15 AM
6Huskies-Harris 6
6  3Plano Knights-Davidson 12
Preston Meadow #3
8/2/2020 2:45 PM
2Thunder-Garrison 18
 

1st Grade Division B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
12 1Blue Jays-Smith 0
Preston Meadow #2
8/2/2020 4:30 PM
 4Thunder-Straker 0
14  4Thunder-Straker
Preston Meadow #2
8/4/2020 6:00 PM
 2Pirates-Jacks
9 5River Bandits-Hill 13
Preston Meadow #2
8/1/2020 12:00 PM
4Thunder-Straker 14
10 3Storm-Cruz 0
Preston Meadow #2
8/1/2020 10:15 AM
6Bullfrogs-GrahamBain 0
13  3Storm-Cruz 17
Preston Meadow #2
8/2/2020 2:45 PM
2Pirates-Jacks 18
 

2nd Grade Division

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
19 1Sharks-Wunderlick 13
Preston Meadow #3
8/2/2020 1:00 PM
 4Rebels-Hedges 5
21  1Sharks-Wunderlick 15
Preston Meadow #2
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 3Warstic Batmen-Claudio 18
16 5Tigers-Dodd 9
Preston Meadow #1
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
4Rebels-Hedges 10
17 3Warstic Batmen-Claudio 18
Preston Meadow #1
8/1/2020 10:15 AM
6Cubs-Orkin 17
20 3Warstic Batmen-Claudio 21
Preston Meadow #2
8/2/2020 1:00 PM
2Dallas Patriots-Scott 15
 

2nd/3rd MKP Division

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
26 1NTX HEAT-Hartfield 1
Preston Meadow #3
8/2/2020 6:15 PM
 4Horn United-Mills 0
28  1NTX HEAT-Hartfield
Preston Meadow #3
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 2NTX Tribe-Dalton
23 5Texas Barons-Lingenfelter 1
Preston Meadow #3
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
4Horns United-Mills 4
24 3Dodgers-Snyder
Preston Meadow #2
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
6Vipers-Fryar
27  3Dodgers-Snyder 0
Preston Meadow #2
8/2/2020 6:15 PM
2NTX Tribe-Dalton 7
 

3rd Grade Division A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
33 1Aggies-Mulligan 0
Enfield #6
8/2/2020 4:30 PM
5Riders-Long 11
35  5Riders-Long 7
Enfield #6
8/4/2020 6:00 PM
 2Cubs-Ellis 4
30 5Riders-Long 12
Enfield #6
8/1/2020 10:15 AM
4Cardinals-Smith 4
 
34 3POP Royals-Mallouk 6
Enfield #6
8/1/2020 12:00 PM
2Cubs-Ellis 7
 

3rd Grade Division B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
40 1Bulls-Mitchell 15
Schell #1
8/3/2020 6:00 PM
 5Tigers-Magyar 0
42  1Bulls-Mitchell 13
Enfield #3
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 2Team Rocket-Bush 2
37 5Tigers-Magyar 0
Schell #1
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
4Dallas Stangs-Murray 0
 
41 3Rangers-Garcia 6
Schell #1
8/1/2020 10:15 AM
2Team Rocket-Bush 7
 

4th Grade Division A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

81 1Avengers-Fluellen 9
Enfield #6
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
4WP Astros-Ferguson 8
83  1Avengers-Fluellen 0
Enfield #6
8/4/2020 7:45 PM
 3Orioles-Kowalski 1
82 3Orioles-Kowalski 9
Enfield #3
8/2/2020 2:45 PM
2Sharks-Alvarez 2

4th Grade Division B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
54 1Yellow Jackets-Navarrette 13
Enfield #6
8/2/2020 1:00 PM
5Yankees-Frishman 5
56  1YellowJackets-Nararrette 9
Enfield #3
8/5/2020 7:45 PM
 3Tigers-Bengtson 5
51 5Yankees-Frishman 12
Enfield #6
8/1/2020 1:45 PM
4Royals-Carolla 9
 
55 3Tigers-Bengtson 7
Enfield #3
8/2/2020 1:00 PM
2Angels-Giles 6
 

5th Grade Division A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

57 1Padres-Lamb 12
Enfield #5
8/1/2020 11:00 AM
4Scorpions-Heidmann 1
59  1Padres-Lamb
Enfield #5
8/6/2020 6:00 PM
 3Thunder-Straker
58 3Thunder-Straker 7
Enfield #5
8/1/2020 9:00 AM
2Saints-Dobosh 6

5th Grade Division B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
64 1Bulls-Cantu 1
Enfield #5
8/3/2020 8:00 PM
 4Angels-Hingson 7
66  4Angels-Hingson 11
Enfield #5
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 2Bulls-Livingstone 5
61 5Bulldogs-Salcedo 4
Enfield #5
8/1/2020 1:00 PM
4Angels-Hingson 13
 
65 3Defenders-Greene 6
Enfield #5
8/3/2020 6:00 PM
2Bulls-Livingstone 13
 

6th Grade Division A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
71 1Indians-Israel 4
Enfield #8
8/3/2020 8:00 PM
 4Storm-Parra 5
73  4Storm-Parra 9
Enfield #8
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 3Dodgers-Snyder 12
68 5Pirates-Arcaria 2
Enfield #8
8/1/2020 11:00 AM
4Storm-Parra 15
69 3Dodgers-Snyder 0
Enfield #8
8/1/2020 9:00 AM
6NTX Tigers-Morgan 0
72 3Dodgers-Snyder 12
Enfield #8
8/3/2020 6:00 PM
2Tigers-Caulk 7
 

7th/8th Grade Division

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

74 1Angels-Feist 14
Enfield #7
8/1/2020 10:30 AM
8Rockhounds-Ellis 1
78  1Angels-Feist 1
Enfield #7
8/3/2020 8:00 PM
 4Tigers-Harrington 11
80  4Tigers-Harrington 18
Enfield #7
8/5/2020 6:00 PM
 2Originals-Ritz 15
75 5Outlaws-Favre 2
Enfield #7
8/1/2020 2:30 PM
4Tigers-Harrington 7
76 3Wildcats-Stewart 5
Enfield #7
8/1/2020 12:30 PM
6YoungGuns-Seinera 12
79  6YoungGuns-Seinera 4
Enfield #7
8/3/2020 6:00 PM
 2Originals-Ritz 7
77 7Knights-Gutierrez 5
Enfield #7
8/1/2020 8:30 AM
2Originals-Ritz 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2018 by PSA Plano Privacy Statement|Terms Of Use