You are here: Home > Sports > Soccer > AcademyLeague
PSA Outdoor Academy Leagues

 

Updated as of November 16 at 4:45 PM

 

 

 

4v4, 7v7, and 9v9 championship games will be

 

played on Saturday, Nov 19.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2022 Competitive League Playoffs

 

U6/U7 Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

1 Thunder SC 16B Blue Phillips


BYE
5 Thunder SC 16B Blue Phillips       6
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/9/2022 6:00 PM
 TX Warriors 16B Pereira               5
7  Thunder SC 16B Blue Phillips
Archgate H3
11/19/2022 9:00 AM
 Thunder SC 16B Gold Phillips
2 Roma FC 16B Gauna                 2
Archgate H3
11/6/2022 12:00 PM
TX Warriors 16B Pereira             6
3 Thunder SC 16B Gold Phillips     3
Archgate H3
11/6/2022 1:00 PM 
Murphy FC 7u Barron                  0
6  Thunder SC 16B Gold Phillips    11
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
 11/9/2022 7:00 PM
 Roma FC 17B Gauna                   4
4 Roma FC 17B Gauna                  3
Archgate H3
11/6/2022 2:00 PM
Solar 17B Castro                         0

 

U8 Boys A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

8 Thunder SC 15B Blue Phillips        5
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/10/2022 7:00 PM
Texas Lonestars 15B Philemon      0
10  Thunder SC 15B Blue Phillips
Archgate H3
11/19/2022 10:00 AM
Renegades SC 15B Patterson
9 Thunder SC 15B Gold Phillips      6
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/10/2022 6:00 PM
Renegades SC 15B Patterson      7

 

U8 Boys B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

11 ESS 15/16B Bily                                    8
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/9/2022 7:00 PM
Invictus United 15/16B McMenamy       7
13  ESS 15/16B Bily
Archgate H3
11/19/2022 11:00 AM
 Thunder SC 15B Silver Stowe
12 Thunder SC 15B Silver Stowe             10
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/9/2022 6:00 PM
Solar SC 15B Edgar                              4

 

U8 Girls

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
18 Fever United 15G Girau                   11
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/10/2022 7:00 PM
 Panthers 15G Stevens                      4
20  Fever United 15G Girau
Archgate H3
11/19/2022 12:00 PM
 Mambasitas 15G
15 Panthers 15G Stevens                  5
Archgate H3
11/6/2022 3:00 PM
Thunder SC 15G Gold Allie           2
 
19 Mambasitas 15G                                4
Carpenter Park Field J1 4v4 Temp
11/10/2022 6:00 PM
 Texas Lonestars 15G Philemon        2
17 Texas Lonestars 15G Philemon     8
Archgate H3
11/6/2022 4:00 PM
Thunder SC 15G Blue Jackie        2

 

U8/U9 Girls

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
25 Solar 14G Pedraza                        6
Carpenter Park Field D 7v7
11/9/2022 6:00 PM
 Thunder SC 13/14G Andersen     0
27  Solar 14G Pedraza
Archgate I
11/19/2022 9:00 AM
 Texas Lonestars 13G Harris
22 Thunder SC 13/14G Andersen              3
Archgate I
11/6/2022 2:30 PM
Invictus United 14/15G McMenamy       0
 
26 GTX SC 15G Raymundo               2
Carpenter Park Field D 7v7
11/9/2022 7:05 PM
 Texas Lonestars 13G Harris         5
24 Texas Lonestars 13G Harris                 4
Archgate I
11/6/2022 1:15 PM
Hawks 15G Heller                                 0

 

U9 Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

28 FCD 14B Redzic


BYE
32  FCD 14B Redzic                       5 
Carpenter Park Field D 7v7
11/9/2022 7:05 PM
Thunder SC 14B Gold Banda    1
34   FCD 14B Redzic
Archgate I
11/19/2022 10:15 AM
 Texas Lonestars 14B Shamu
29 Thunder SC 14B Gold Banda    4
Archgate I
11/6/2022 3:45 PM
Panthers 14/15B Stevens          2
30 Texas Lonestars 14B Shamu    3
Archgate I
11/6/2022 5:00 PM
FCD 15B Redzic                        0
33  Texas Lonestars 14B Shamu   2