You are here: Home > Sports > Soccer > Fall
Fall Soccer Season

UPDATED AS OF NOV 7, 4:45pm

 

NOTE: Tiebreakers are head-to-head first,

 

then fewest points against. Per PSA rules, if

 

 

a game ends in regular time as a draw, (1) 5

 

 

min period will be played, and if still tied, will

 

 

go to PK shootout.

 

 

PSA 2021 Fall Soccer Classic

 

 

Kinder Boys

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
46 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate A Pool 2 Warriors-KB-Hardy Tigers-Mijares 5 - 5 Unplayed
42 11/6/2021 10:00 AM Archgate A Pool 1 Inter Dallas SC-Loredo Trojans Red-Castro 2 - 1 Unplayed
43 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate A Pool 1 Bears-Makil Inter Dallas SC-Loredo 2 - 1 Unplayed
45 11/6/2021 12:00 PM Archgate A Pool 2 Tigers-Mijares Green Hornets-Salar 1 - 7 Unplayed
41 11/6/2021 1:00 PM Archgate A Pool 1 Trojans Red-Castro Bears-Makil 1 - 6 Unplayed
44 11/6/2021 2:00 PM Archgate A Pool 2 Green Hornets-Salar Warriors-KB-Hardy 9 - 3 Unplayed

 

 

 

Kinder Boys

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
3rd Trojans Red-Castro 0-0-2 2 8 Pool 1
1st Green Hornets-Salzar 2-0-0 16 4 Pool 2
2nd Inter Dallas SC-Loredo 1-0-1 3 3 Pool 1
2nd Tigers-Mijares 0-1-1 6 13 Pool 2
1st Bears-Makil 2-0-0 8 2 Pool 1
3rd Warriors-KB-Hardy 0-1-1 8 14 Pool 2

 

 

 

Kinder Boys

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

Round 3

47 Green Hornets-Salzar
Archgate A
11/7/2021 1:00 PM  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Bears-Makil
49  
N/A
 
48 Tigers-Mijares                                       1
Archgate A
11/7/2021 12:00 PM    3RD PLACE GAME
Inter Dallas SC-Loredo                          4

Consolation Bracket

Round 2

Round 3

 
50 Warriors-KB-Hardy                    6

Archgate A

11/7/2021 3:00 PM      5TH PLACE GAME

Trojans Red-Castro                  1

 

 

 

Kinder Girls

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
51 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate B Pool 1 The Crush-West Pink Lightning-Tipton 6 - 0 Unplayed
52 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate B Pool 1 Sun Beams-English The Crush-West 1 - 8 Unplayed
53 11/6/2021 1:00 PM Archgate B Pool 1 Pink Lightning-Tipton Sun Beams-English 1 - 3 Unplayed
Round 2
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
54 11/7/2021 2:00 PM Archgate B Pool 1 Pink Lightning-Tipton The Crush-West 4 - 13 Unplayed
55 11/7/2021 4:00 PM Archgate B Pool 1 The Crush-West Sun Beams-English 0 - 0 Unplayed
56 11/7/2021 12:00 PM  Archgate B Pool 1 Sun Beams-English Pink Lightning-Tipton 1 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

 

Kinder Girls

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st The Crush-West 3-0-0 27 5 Pool 1
2nd Sun Beams-English 2-0-1 5 9 Pool 1
3rd Pink Lightning-Tipton 0-0-3 1 10 Pool 1

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys A

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
59 11/6/2021 10:00 AM Achgate B Pool 1 Lightning-Post Thundercats-Olson 6 - 0 Unplayed
58 11/6/2021 12:00 PM Achgate B Pool 1 Strikerz-Heldt/Russ Lightning-Post 1 - 9 Unplayed
61 11/6/2021 2:00 PM Achgate B Pool 1 Thundercats-Olson Jaguars-McCoy 1 - 3 Unplayed
60 11/6/2021 4:00 PM Achgate B Pool 1 Jaguars-McCoy Strikerz-Heldt/Russ 2 - 4 Unplayed
62 11/7/2021 1:00 PM Achgate B Pool 1 Strikerz-Heldt/Russ Thundercats-Olson 1 - 2 Unplayed
57 11/7/2021 3:00 PM Achgate B Pool 1 Lightning-Post Jaguars-McCoy 5 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys A

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Lightning-Post 3-0-0 15 1 Pool 1
2nd Thundercats-Olson 1-0-2 3 10 Pool 1
3rd Strikerz-Heldt/Russ 1-0-2 6 13 Pool 1
4th Jaguars-McCoy 1-0-2 5 11 Pool 1

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys A

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

63 Lightning-Post               3
11/7/2021 5:00PM
Archgate B      FORFEIT
Thundercats-Olson      0

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys B

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
66 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate C Pool 1 Little Dragons-Harris Rhinos-Hill 2 - 2 Unplayed
65 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate C Pool 1 Scorpions-Owings Little Dragons-Harris 0 - 8 Unplayed
68 11/6/2021 1:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Rhinos-Hill Super Bats-Blancas 2 - 0 Unplayed
67 11/6/2021 3:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Super Bats-Blancas Scorpions-Owings 1 - 0 Unplayed
69 11/7/2021 12:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Scorpions-Owings Rhinos-Hill 0 - 6 Unplayed
64 11/7/2021 2:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Little Dragons-Harris Super Bats-Blancas 5 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys B

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Little Dragons-Harris 2-1-0 15 2 Pool 1
2nd Rhinos-Hill 2-1-0 10 2 Pool 1
4th Scorpions-Owings 0-0-3 0 15 Pool 1
3rd Super Bats-Blancas 1-0-2 1 7 Pool 1

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys B

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

70 Little Dragons-Harris    0
Archgate C
11/7/2021 4:00 PM
Rhinos-Hill                      1

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys C

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
72 11/6/2021 2:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Lucky Charms-Simon Gators-Perkins 3 - 0 Unplayed
71 11/6/2021 12:00 PM Archgate C Pool 1 Gators-Perkins Warriors-1B-Hardy 0 - 2 Unplayed
73 11/6/2021 10:00 AM Archgate C Pool 1 Warriors-1B-Hardy Lucky Charms-Simon 1 - 1 Unplayed

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys C

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Gators-Perkins 0-0-2 0 5 Pool 1
2nd Lucky Charms-Simon 1-1-0 4 1 Pool 1
--- Warriors-1B-Hardy 1-1-0 3 1 Pool 1

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys C

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

74 Lucky Charms-Simon    1
Archgate C
11/7/2021 1:00 PM  OT
Warriors-1B-Hardy         2

 

 

 

1st Grade Girls

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
93 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate D Pool 1 Cent. Comets-Dominguez Hightower Tigers-Sands 2 - 0 Unplayed
94 11/6/2021 10:00 AM Archgate D Pool 1 Lady Dragons-Scott Cent. Comets-Dominguez 0 - 2 Unplayed
91 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate D Pool 1 Hightower Tigers-Sands Ice Queens-Carlin 3 - 4 Unplayed
89 11/6/2021 12:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 Lady Dragons-Scott StrikerZ-Wilson 0 - 2 Unplayed
86 11/6/2021 2:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 StrikerZ-Wilson Ice Queens-Carlin 4 - 1 Unplayed
87 11/7/2021 12:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 Cent. Comets-Dominguez StrikerZ-Wilson 2 - 1 Unplayed
90 11/7/2021 1:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 Ice Queens-Carlin Cent. Comets-Dominguez 0 - 0 Unplayed
88 11/7/2021 2:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 StrikerZ-Wilson Hightower Tigers-Sands 0 - 2 Unplayed
95 11/7/2021 3:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 Hightower Tigers-Sands Lady Dragons-Scott 1 - 0 Unplayed
92 11/7/2021 4:00 PM Archgate D Pool 1 Ice Queens-Carlin Lady Dragons-Scott 0 - 2 Unplayed

 

 

 

1st Grade Girls

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
3rd StrikerZ-Wilson 2-0-2 7 5 Pool 1
5th Lady Dragons-Scott 1-0-3 0 4 Pool 1
2nd Hightower Tigers-Sands 2-0-2 2 6 Pool 1
1st Cent. Comets-Dominguez 3-1-0 6 1 Pool 1
4th Ice Queens-Carlin 1-1-2 5 7 Pool 1

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys A

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
98 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate F Pool 1 Hulk United-Bruzzone Wolf Pack-Kane 7 - 1 Unplayed
97 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate F Pool 1 Dragons-Crain Hulk United-Bruzzone 0 - 4 Unplayed
100 11/6/2021 1:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Wolf Pack-Kane Knights-Henn 2 - 3 Unplayed
99 11/6/2021 3:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Knights-Henn Dragons-Crain 3 - 4 Unplayed
101 11/7/2021 12:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Dragons-Crain Wolf Pack-Kane 2 - 4 Unplayed
96 11/7/2021 2:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Hulk United-Bruzzone Knights-Henn 2 - 4 Unplayed

 

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys A

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Hulk United-Bruzzone 2-0-1 13 5 Pool 1
4th Wolf Pack-Kane 1-0-2 7 12 Pool 1
3rd Dragons-Crain 1-0-2 6 11 Pool 1
2nd Knights-Henn 2-0-1 10 8 Pool 1

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys A

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

102 Hulk United-Bruzzone
Archgate F
11/7/2021 4:00 PM
Knights-Henn

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys B

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
105 11/6/2021 10:00 AM Archgate F Pool 1 Kickin Kangaroos Rockets-Ryan 0 - 4 Unplayed
104 11/6/2021 12:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Inter Dallas SC-Loredo Kickin Kangaroos 7 - 5 Unplayed
107 11/6/2021 2:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Rockets-Ryan Warriors-2B-Hardy 6 - 0 Unplayed
106 11/6/2021 4:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Warriors-2B-Hardy Inter Dallas SC-Loredo 1 - 9 Unplayed
108 11/7/2021 1:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Inter Dallas SC-Loredo Rockets-Ryan 2 - 0 Unplayed
103 11/7/2021 3:00 PM Archgate F Pool 1 Kickin Kangaroos Warriors-2B-Hardy 7 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys B

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
3rd Kickin Kangaroos 1-0-2 12 11 Pool 1
2nd Rockets-Ryan 2-0-1 10 2 Pool 1
1st Inter Dallas SC-Loredo 3-0-0 18 6 Pool 1
4th Warriors-2B-Hardy 0-0-3 1 22 Pool 1

 

 

 

2nd Grade Boys B

 

 

Single Elimination

Round 2

109 Inter Dallas SC-Loredo
Archgate F
11/7/2021 5:00 PM
Rockets-Ryan

 

 

 

2nd Grade Girls

 

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
112 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Archgate G Pool 1 Sirens-De La Cruz Mighty Mustangs 3 - 3 Unplayed
111 11/6/2021 11:00 AM Archgate G Pool 1 Centennial Comets Sirens-De La Cruz 2 - 2 Unplayed
114 11/6/2021 1:00 PM Archgate G Pool 1 Mighty Mustangs Thunder Sisters 3 - 1 Unplayed
113 11/6/2021 3:00 PM Archgate G Pool 1 Thunder Sisters Centennial Comets 0 - 5 Unplayed
115 11/7/2021 12:00 PM Archgate G Pool 1 Centennial Comets Mighty Mustangs 3 - 1 Unplayed
110 11/7/2021 2:00 PM Archgate G Pool 1 Sirens-De La Cruz Thunder Sisters 11 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

 

2nd Grade Girls

 

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
2nd Sirens-De La Cruz 1-2-0 16 5 Pool 1
3rd Mighty Mustangs 1-1-1 7 7 Pool 1
1st Centennial Comets 2-1-0 10 3 Pool 1
4th Thunder Sisters 0-0-3 1 19 Pool 1

 

 

 

2nd Grade Girls

Single Elimination

Round 2

116 Centennial Comets
Archgate G
11/7/2021 4:00 PM
Sirens-De La Cruz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Recreational Soccer League Information

 

2021 FALL YOUTH RECREATIONAL LEAGUE

  • PLAYERS MUST REGISTER FOR THE GRADE THEY ARE ENTERING IN FALL 2021
  • Boys and Girls Leagues available for for players age 3 through 12th grade
  • PreK 3 League (Must be 3 years old by September 1, 2021)
  • PreK 4/5 League (Must be 4 years old by September 1, 2021 and not enrolled in kindergarten)
  • 8 Game regular season
  • PreK 3 through 2nd grades will receive participation trophies
  • 3rd grade through 12th grade will have a postseason tournament
  • When possible, Recreational Leagues will have separate divisions based on skill level
  • Uniforms ARE INCLUDED for all PreK 3 and PreK 4/5 teams
  • Uniforms are NOT INCLUDED for K-12th teams
  • Practice dates/times are determined by the parent volunteer coaches

PSA recreational soccer will continue to register teams and players according to their current school grade for Fall 2021.  PSA recreational soccer will also continue with full-field soccer formats for outdoor soccer games. 

 

NOTE: In an effort to keep our registration fees low, PSA has implemented a new policy regarding schedule changes/reschedules and no shows after the season schedule has been released posted in DASH. More information about this policy will be distributed at the coaches meetings and then posted on the PSA website.

 

SOCCER FAQ'S

 

FALL 2021 SOCCER FEES **

 

All PreK 3 years old (Indoor Soccer Year Round - uniform shirt included)
*Must be 3 by 09/01/2021

$65

McKinney 4 and 5 year olds / Murphy 4 and 5 year olds Indoor (Uniform shirt included
*Must be 4 by 09/01/2021 (not in Kindergarten)
 $65

 Plano PreK 4 and 5 years old Outdoor (Uniform shirt included)
*Must be 4 by 09/01/2021 (not in Kindergarten)

$75

 Kindergarten Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$70

 1st Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$70

 2nd Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$75

 3rd Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$82

 4th Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$82

 5th Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$88

 6th Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer) 

$88

7th/8th Boys and Girls (Outdoor Soccer)

$90

9th/10th - 11th/12th Grade Boys and Girls (Outdoor)

$90

 

** Each player on the roster is responsible for paying the individual fee listed above, even if the team's final roster exceeds PSA's required roster size.  If the team roster does not meet PSA's required roster size, PSA will add players to the team in order to create a full roster.  If extra players are not available to be added to the roster, the team will not be responsible for the cost of the empty roster spots.  If a team chooses to "lock" their roster below PSA's required roster size, the team is responsible for payment of the full roster fee.

 

AGE GROUP LOCATIONS


Plano Outdoor

PreK 4/5

Kindergarten
1st - 2nd Grade
3rd - 5th Grade

6th Grade & Above

Plano Indoor

PreK 3

Murphy Outdoor

Kindergarten 

1st Grade

2nd Grade

Murphy Indoor

PreK 3, Pre K4/5

McKinney Outdoor

Kindergarten

1st Grade

McKinney Indoor

PreK 3, PreK 4/5

*OTHER MCKINNEY & MURPHY AGE GROUPS WILL PLAY IN PLANO

Fall Outdoor Field Matrix

PSA RECREATIONAL SOCCER LEAGUE FALL 2021

Grade

Format

Field Size

Goal Size

Roster Size

Minimum
Players

Ball
Size

End of Season Info

PreK 3

5 v 5 (no GK)

20x30

3 x 5

10

3

3

Participation Trophy

PreK 4/5

5 v 5 (no GK)

20x30

3 x 5

10

3

3

Participation Trophy

Kinder

6 v 6 (no GK)

30 x 50

4 x 6

10

4

3

Participation Trophy

1st

6 v 6 (no GK)

30 x 50

4 x 6

10

4

3

Participation Trophy

2nd

7 v 7 (6 +GK)

30 x 50

6 x 12

12

4

4

Participation Trophy

3rd - 4th

9 v 9 (8 +GK)

50 x 80

7 x 18

13

5

4

Post Season Tournament

5th

11 v 11 (10 +GK)

65 x 110

8 x 24

15

7

4

Post Season Tournament

6th

11 v 11 (10 +GK)

65 x 110

8 x 24

15

7

4

Post Season Tournament

7th - 12th

11 v 11 (10 +GK)

65 x 110

8 x 24

15

7

5

Post Season Tournament

NOTE:  All teams MUST have at least one coach with a current PSA badge to play the game!!

 

   

 

Duration of Games

*3 min. between quarters & 5 min. between halves *

 

Age Group

 

Periods

 

Mins

PreK 3 & PreK 4/5

4

8

Kinder - 1st Grade 4 10
2nd Grade 4 12
3rd Grade - 4th Grade 2 25
5th Grade - 6th Grade 2 30
7th Grade - 12th Grade 2 35
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2018 by PSA Plano Privacy Statement|Terms Of Use