You are here: Home > Sports > Soccer > Playoffs_Soccer
Fall Tournament - Grades 3 to HS
FALL 2021 3rd-HS Tournament Brackets
 
 
 
Updated as of 3:01pm on Oct 19

 

3rd Grade Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
5 Mushu Dragons-3B-Jones   2
Schell A
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
 Red Dragons-3B-Johns       4
7  Red Dragons-3B-Johns
Schell A
10/23/2021 9:15 AM
 Elite-3B-Schaefer
2 Coyotes-3B-Wight          1
Schell A
10/16/2021 9:15 AM
Red Dragons-3B-Johns   5
3 Mean Machine-3B-Berent    4
Schell A
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Hot Shots 31-3B-Penn         0
6  Mean Machine-3B-Berent   1
Schell A
10/17/2021 12:00 PM
Elite-3B-Schaefer                 2
 
 

 

 

3rd Grade Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
12 The Hawks-3B-Harris        0
Schell B
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
 Mustangs-3B-Gauger        1
14  Mustangs-3B-Gauger
Schell B
10/23/2021 9:15 AM
 Excelsior Unity
9 FC Mustangs-3B-Dicker   3
Schell B
10/16/2021 8:00 AM                       ET
Mustangs-3B Gauger        4
10 Excelsior Unity                 4
Schell B
10/16/2021 9:15 AM                     ET
Lil Stangs-3B-Brudwick    3
13  Excelsior Unity                  1
Schell B
10/17/2021 12:00 PM
FC Tigers-3B-Mouhcine    0
 

 

3rd Grade Boys C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

15 Strikers-3B-Selby                   6
Schell B
10/16/2021 11:45 AM
Titans-3B-Harris                     2
17  Strikers-3B-Selby
Schell B
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 Mighty Mariners-3B-Perkins
16 Avengers-3B-Boutin               0
Schell B
10/16/2021 10:30 AM     FORFEIT
Mighty Mariners-3B-Perkins    3

 

3rd Grade Boys D

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
22 Storm-3B-Golman      1
Schell C
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
 Titans-3B-Woods       4
24  Titans-3B-Woods
Schell A
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 The Ninjas-3B-Einhorn
19 Wylie Storm-3B-Arthur/Ahmed    2
Schell C
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Titans-3B-Woods                         5
 
23 Panthers-3B-Ladwig       1
Schell C
10/17/2021 12:00 PM
The Ninjas-3B-Einhorn   3
 

 

3rd Grade Boys E

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
29 Tornadoes-3B-Escobar            0
Schell C
10/17/2021 3:45 PM                       FORFEIT
 Golden Raptors-Mercado        3
31  Golden Raptors-Mercado
Schell C
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 Strikers-3B-Holden
26 Bobcats-3B-Stephens          1
Schell C
10/16/2021 9:15 AM
Golden Raptors-Mercado     3
 
30 Mighty Blue Lions-Turlington   0
Schell C
10/17/2021 2:30 PM 
Strikers-3B-Holden                  5
 

 

3rd Grade Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
36 Storm-Dillon                      3
Schell B
10/17/2021 2:30 PM
 Sprinkle Donuts-Jones     0
38  Storm-Dillon
Schell A
10/23/2021 10:30 AM
 Shooting Stars-Bader
33 Sprinkle Donuts-Jones   2
Schell A
10/16/2021 11:45 AM
Sassy Cleats-Lewallen   1
34 Mustangs-3G-Loeffler     4
Schell A
10/16/2021 10:30 AM
Dragons-Alumbaugh       0
37  Mustangs-3G-Loeffler       2
Schell A
10/17/2021 3:45 PM
Shooting Stars-Bader        3
 

 

3rd Grade Girls B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
43 Tigers-Watkins           1
Schell B
10/17/2021 5:00 PM
 Eagles-Hugg             2
45  Eagles-Hugg
Schell B
10/23/2021 11:45 AM
 Unicorns-Halsell
40 Lady Comets-Southard   1
Schell C
10/16/2021 11:45 AM
Eagles-Hugg                    3
41 Unicorns-Halsell              6
Schell C
10/16/2021 10:30 AM
Tiny Tigers-Romero         0
44  Unicorns-Halsell        1
Schell B
10/17/2021 3:45 PM
Lady Raptors-Sena    0
 

 

3rd Grade Girls C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

46 Soccer Stars-Lopez     0
Schell B
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
Lady Eagles-Maddux   1
48  Lady Eagles-Maddux
Schell C
10/23/2021 9:15 AM
 Firecrackers-Aronson
47 Riptides-Veal                1
Schell A
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
Firecrackers-Aronson    4

 

4th Grade Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

49 FC Xpress 12-Duncan    4
High Point C
10/16/2021 11:45 AM
Galaxy FC-Lopez            0
51  FC Xpress 12-Duncan
High Point C
10/23/2021 10:30 AM
 Blaze-Xhafa
50 Scorpions-Bishop           1
High Point C
10/16/2021 10:30 AM
Blaze-Xhafa                    7

 

4th Grade Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

52 Warriors-Bratcher             0
High Point C
10/16/2021 9:15 AM
FC Xpress 11-Duncan      3
54  FC Xpress 11-Duncan
High Point C
10/23/2021 9:15 AM
 Trojans-Durrett
53 USA Mustangs-Sanchez  1
High Point C
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Trojans-Durrett                  7

 

4th Grade Boys C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

55 Lightning Bolts-Edwards     2
High Point C
10/16/2021 2:15 PM
Avengers-Hayes                  1
59  Lightning Bolts-Edwards    3
High Point D
10/17/2021 3:45 PM
 Wildcats-Merritt                  2
61  Lightning Bolts-Edwards
High Point D
10/23/2021 9:15 AM
 Dragons-Li
56 Wildcats-Merritt                   4
High Point D
10/16/2021 11:45 AM
Blackhawks-Harris               0
57 Red Dragons-Brock             0
High Point D
10/16/2021 10:30 AM
Dragons-Li                           2
60  Dragons-Li                         4
High Point D
10/17/2021 2:30 PM
 Excelsior Phoenix              2
58 Hawks-Tran                         2
High Point C
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
Excelsior Phoenix                4

 

4th Grade Boys D

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
66 Storm-Pizzo                  3
High Point D
10/17/2021 1:15 PM       FORFEIT
 Ninjagos-Girma            0
68  Storm-Pizzo
High Point C
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 The Force-Resneder
63 Ninjagos-Girma                3
High Point D
10/16/2021 9:15 AM         FORFEIT
Predators-Rahman           0
64 The Force-Resneder         5
High Point D
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
LCA Warriors-4B-Hardy     1
67  The Force-Resneder    6
High Point D
10/17/2021 12:00 PM
Sidekicks-Tran              3
 

 

4th Grade Boys E

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
73 Bears-Friedman             4
High Point C
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
 The Lightning-Slater      0
75  Bears-Friedman
High Point D
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 Outlaws-Barron
70 McKinney SC-Stone   1
High Point D
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
The Lightning-Slater    2
 
74 Outlaws-Barron            10
High Point C
10/17/2021 12:00 PM
Pythons-Diaz                  1
 

 

4th Grade Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
80 Galaxy Girls-Rench       1
High Point C
10/17/2021 3:45 PM
 Sharks-Romero             2
82  Sharks-Romero
High Point D
10/23/2021 10:30 AM
Trojans-Smotherman
77 Sharks-Romero                    3
High Point D
10/16/2021 3:30 PM
Lovejoy Leopards-Forman    1
78 Dragons-Wright                0
High Point D
10/16/2021 2:15 PM
TCA Trojans-McKelvey     1
81  TCA Trojans-McKelvey  0
High Point C
10/17/2021 2:30 PM    ET/PKs
Trojans-Smotherman      1
 

 

4th Grade Girls B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
87 Mustangs-4G-Loeffler       2
High Point D
10/17/2021 5:00 PM       ET/PKs 5-4 Tigers win
 Tigers-Ellis                       3
89  Tigers-Ellis
High Point D
10/23/2021 11:45 AM
 PoP Shooting Stars-Neff
84 Tigers-Ellis                          1
High Point C
10/16/2021 4:45 PM
Rainbow Crush-Fredkin      0
85 PoP Shooting Stars-Neff    4
High Point C
10/16/2021 3:30 PM
Unicorns-Sipes                   1
88  PoP Shooting Stars-Neff  3
High Point C
10/17/2021 5:00 PM
Pink Panthers-Leedy        2
 

 

4th Grade Girls C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
94 LCA Warriors-4G-Hardy  3
High Point H
10/17/2021 2:30 PM
 Lady Owls-Klingporn      2
96  LCA Warriors-4G-Hardy
High Point C
10/23/2021 11:45 AM
 Dragons-McHugh
91 Bumblebees-Preston    0
High Point D
10/16/2021 4:45 PM         FORFEIT
Lady Owls-Klingporn     3
 
95 Rhinos-Hill                    0
High Point H
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
Dragons-McHugh          2
 

 

5th Grade Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

97 All-Stars-Alcorn                5
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 12:30 PM
Excalibur United-Hardin    0
99  All-Stars-Alcorn
Carpenter J2
10/23/2021 11:00 AM
 FC Strikers-Walsh
98 FC Kaos Elite                   1
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 11:00 AM
FC Strikers-Walsh            8

 

5th Grade Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
104 Superhero Squad-Ratkowski     4
Carpenter J1
10/17/2021 1:00 PM
 Shredders-Thrash                     0
106  Superhero Squad-Ratkowski
Carpenter J1
10/23/2021 11:00 AM
 Lions-Torres 
101 Strikers-Kachmar     0
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 12:30 PM
Shredders-Thrash    2
102 Lions-Torres            9
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 11:00 AM
FC Reds-Aceituno   4
105  Lions-Torres                              9
Carpenter J1
10/17/2021 11:30 AM
Ninjas-Roberts                           3
 

 

5th Grade Boys C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
111 Excelsior Guardians       3
Carpenter K
10/17/2021 1:00 PM
 Wolverines-Nolte            2
113  Excelsior Guardians
Carpenter K
10/23/2021 11:00 AM
 Thunder Bolts-Parker
108 Wolverines-Nolte   4
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 11:00 AM
Panthers-Oates      2
 
112 Dallas Inter SC              0
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 12:30 PM
Thunder Bolts-Parker     3
 

 

5th Grade Boys D

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

114 Blue Lightning-Simon   9
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 9:30 AM
Cosmos-Helms             0
116  Blue Lightning-Simon
Carpenter J1
10/23/2021 12:30 PM
 Plano Avengers
115 Hot Shots-Bennett        2
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Plano Avengers             6

 

5th Grade Boys E

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

117 Lions-Larimore                     1
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 9:30 AM
Cheetahs Soccer-Eubanks   4
119  Cheetahs Soccer-Eubanks
Carpenter J2
10/23/2021 12:30 PM
 Gladiator-Kader
118 Gladiator-Kader               3
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Cobra Kai-Berbarie          0

 

5th Grade Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

120 Bravas-Pantoja        9
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 9:30 AM
Strikers 5G-Selby     3
122  Bravas-Pantoja
Carpenter K
10/23/2021 12:30 PM
 Jaguars-Rogers
121 Pumas FC-Garcia    0
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Jaguars-Rogers        4

 

5th Grade Girls B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

123 Crush-Haecker                  2
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 2:00 PM
Galaxy-Mejia                      1
125  Crush-Haecker
Carpenter K
10/23/2021 2:00 PM
 Sweet Cleats-Browne
124 Purple Dragons-Turner      3
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 2:00 PM
Sweet Cleats-Browne        4

 

5th Grade Girls C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

126 Manchester SC 11g     1
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 3:30 PM
Stars-Summer             2
128  Stars-Summer
Carpenter J1
10/23/2021 2:00 PM
 Kicking Bears-Diaz
127 Kicking Bears-Diaz     4
Carpenter J1
10/16/2021 2:00 PM
Fire Ponies-Mason      1

 

6th Grade Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

129 Mustangs-Sanborn      9
Carpenter J2
10/17/2021 1:00 PM
Raiders-Bratcher         0
131  Mustangs-Sanborn
Carpenter J2
10/23/2021 2:00 PM
 Santos FC-Renteria
130 Santos FC-Renteria     3
Carpenter J2
10/17/2021 11:30 AM
Benetton FC-Castillo    2

 

6th Grade Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

132 Rascals FC-Cox         0
Carpenter J1
10/17/2021 4:00 PM
Sidekicks-Walker        4
134  Sidekicks-Walker
Carpenter J1
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 Supersonic-Hati
133 Galaxy-Griffin/Lake    1
Carpenter J1
10/17/2021 2:30 PM
Supersonic-Hati          8

 

6th Grade Boys C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

135 The Force-Halpin            3
Carpenter J2
10/17/2021 4:00 PM       FORFEIT
The Rebels-Gupta          0
137  The Force-Halpin
Carpenter J2
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 TCA-6B-Anderson
136 Plano Strikers-Trachta    1
Carpenter J2
10/17/2021 2:30 PM
TCA-6B-Anderson          4

 

6th Grade Boys D

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
145 Razorbacks-Wooley          0
Carpenter K
10/17/2021 2:30 PM                 FORFEIT
 Eagles-McGuire                3
147  Eagles-McGuire
Carpenter J2
10/23/2021 9:30 AM
 Texas Lonestars-10/11B
142 Eagles-McGuire        6
Carpenter K
10/16/2021 3:30 PM
Lumberjacks-Knipp   4
143 FC Wolves-Wilson    0
Carpenter J2
10/16/2021 3:30 PM
Arsenals-Kratovac     3
146  Arsenals-Kratovac            2
Carpenter K
10/17/2021 11:30 AM
Texas Lonestars-10/11B    4
 

 

6th Grade Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

148 FC Stars-Sefton         6
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 2:45 PM
Angels-Morris             0
150  FC Stars-Sefton
Carpenter J1
10/23/2021 9:30 AM
 FC Trinity-Spence
149 Wild Cats-Reinhold    1
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 1:15 PM
FC Trinity-Spence       4

 

6th Grade Girls B

 

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
152 10/16/2021 8:00 AM High Point A Pool 1 Bobcats-Mathews Strikerz-Dansbee 1 - 6 Unplayed
151 10/17/2021 4:00 PM Carpenter K Pool 1 Strikerz-Dansbee Timberwolves-Lara 4 - 0 Unplayed
153 10/23/2021 8:00 AM High Point A Pool 1 Timberwolves-Lara Bobcats-Mathews 0 - 0 Unplayed

 

6th Grade Girls B

 

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Strikerz-Dansbee 2-0-0 10 1 Pool 1
2nd Bobcats-Mathews 0-0-1 1 6 Pool 1
--- Timberwolves-Lara 0-0-1 0 4 Pool 1

 

7th/8th Grade Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

154 Little Angels-Navarro        2
High Point A
10/16/2021
2:45 PM
Barcelona Jrs-Mendoza     1
156  Little Angels-Navarro
High Point A
10/23/2021 9:30 AM
 Lions-Vera
155 Lions-Vera                         8
High Point A
10/16/2021 9:30 AM
Wizards-King                     0

 

7th/8th Grade Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

157 Plano United-Garcia     3
High Point A
10/16/2021 11:15 AM            FORFEIT
Fire Dragons-Mason     0
159  Plano United-Garcia
High Point A
10/23/2021 11:15 AM
 Lions-Kassa
158 Lions-Kassa                  8
High Point A
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
Dragons-Li                    3

 

7th/8th Grade Boys C

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

160 Knights-Garcia              10
High Point E
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Eagles-Steinauer            1
162  Knights-Garcia
High Point B
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 FC KAOS 7B-Foster
161 FC KAOS 7B-Foster      9
High Point B
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
VFM Dragons-Holden    3

 

7th/8th Grade Boys D

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
167 Barcelona-Singh        0
High Point B
10/17/2021 3:00 PM
 Hawks-Kane             10
169  Hawks-Kane
High Point B
10/23/2021 9:45 AM
 Avengers-Camarillo
164 Hawks-Kane       4
High Point E
10/16/2021 11:30 AM
Stallions-Kader   3
 
168 Ocelots-Goh               0
High Point B
10/17/2021 4:45 PM
Avengers-Camarillo    10
 

 

7th/8th Grade Boys E

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

170 Red Hawks-Rutgersson    8
High Point B
10/16/2021 11:30 AM
Stallions-Reich                  0
172  Red Hawks-Rutgersson
High Point B
10/23/2021 11:30 AM
 Plano Comets-Armijo
171 Plano Comets-Armijo        3
High Point B
10/16/2021 9:45 AM
Eagles-Bennett                 0

 

7th/8th Grade Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
177 FC Barcelona-Marquez    1
High Point B
10/17/2021 11:30 AM
 Tigers-Hunter                   0
179  FC Barcelona-Marquez
High Point B
10/23/2021 1:15 PM
 Tornadoes-Hanson
174 Tigers-Hunter        3
High Point E
10/16/2021 9:45 AM
Dallas Wolfpack     0
 
178 Tornadoes-Hanson           3
High Point E
10/16/2021 1:15 PM
Blue Diamonds-Reyna      2
 

 

7th/8th Grade Girls B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
184 Sparks-Gee
High Point E
10/23/2021 8:00 AM
 Blue Lightning-Simon
186  
Carpenter K
10/23/2021 3:30 PM
 Lady Leopards-Richey
181 Revolution-Oldham       2
High Point E
10/16/2021 3:00 PM
Blue Lightning-Simon    7
 
185 Lady Leopards-Richey   6
High Point E
10/17/2021 11:30 AM
Panthers-Jacob              1
 

 

9th/10th Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

187 Elite FC-Parks                 2
High Point B
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
Panthers-Natan               6
189  Panthers-Natan
High Point E
10/23/2021 9:45 AM
 Juventus-Gallegos
188 Frisco Steamers-Boyle    0
High Point B
10/16/2021 1:15 PM
Juventus-Gallegos           6

 

9th/10th Boys B

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
194 The Force-Aguilera        3
Carpenter L
10/17/2021 11:30 AM       FORFEIT
  Dark Knights-Haynes    0
196  The Force-Aguilera
High Point E
10/23/2021 11:30 AM
 Real Madrid-Gallegos
191 Dark Knights-Haynes
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 8:00 AM
Daredevils-Chung
 
195 Fireballs FC-Taylor         0
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 9:45 AM    FORFEIT
Real Madrid-Gallegos     3
 

 

9th/10th Girls A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

197 Blue Eagles-Mathes    4
Carpenter L
10/17/2021 1:15 PM
Renegades-Barden     1
199  Blue Eagles-Mathes
Hight Point F
10/23/2021 9:00 AM
 Hot Shots-Gore
198 Blue Diamonds-Orr   1
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 11:30 AM
Hot Shots-Gore         2

 

11th/12th Boys A

 

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

200 Tornadoes-Samways
Carpenter L
10/17/2021 3:00 PM
Wildcats-Bullock
202  
Hight Point F
10/23/2021 10:45 AM
 Storm-Bowles
201 Jaguars                        0
Hight Point F
10/16/2021 4:15 PM
Storm-Bowles               1

 

 

 

© 2018 by PSA Plano Privacy Statement|Terms Of Use