3rd-4th Grade Winter Tournament
Updated 2/26/2023 12:45pm

PLEASE CHECK BRACKETS TO SEE IF YOUR WIN IS UPDATED.

Top team wears light color jerseys.

Check your brackets daily and make sure information is correct.

If the bracket hasn’t been updated, it means we are waiting on scoresheet(s).

 Winning Team please text me the result of your game - (469) 975-3975

 Best of Luck!

Divisions:

3rd Grade Girls "Pebbles" Division
3rd Grade Girls "Minnie Mouse" Division
3rd Grade Girls "Ariel" Division
3rd Grade Girls "Sky" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Tails" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Tigger" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Rocky" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Spiderman" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Chase" Division
4th Grade Boys "Bam-Bam" Division
4th Grade Boys "Rubble" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Bumblebee" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Zuma" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Groot" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Mighty Mouse" Division
3rd Grade Boys "Sonic" Division
4th Grade Boys "Taz" Division
4th Grade Girls "Smurfette" Division
4th Grade Girls "Powderpuff Girls" Division
4th Grade Girls "Lilo" Division
4th Grade Boys "Pikachu" Division
4th Grade Boys "Scrappy-Doo" Division
4th Grade Boys "Wolverine" Division
4th Grade Girls "Bluey" Division
4th Grade Girls "Bingo" Division
4th Grade Boys "Hulk" Division
4th Grade Boys "Black Panther" Division
4th Grade Boys "Rocky" Division
4th Grade Boys "Chase" Division




3rd Grade Girls "Pebbles" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
5 PL-3G-The Aces-Richard
PSA-1, Red-1
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3G-Energy-Severe
 
11PL-3G-The Aces-Richard
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 11:00 AM
MU-3G-Dallas Huskies-Bray
2PL-3G-Space Jam-Elliot
PSA-1, Red-1
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3G-Energy-Severe
 
6MU-3G-Hot Shots-Stidham
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3G-Dallas Huskies-Bray
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
9MU-3G-Hot Shots-Stidham
PSA-1, Red-1
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
PL-3G-Space Jam-Elliot
12PL-3G-Space Jam-Elliot
PSA-1, Red-1
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
PL-3G-Energy-Severe
  

3rd Grade Girls "Minnie Mouse" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
17PL-3G-Centennial Comets-Roemer
PSA-1, Red-2
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
PL-3G-Pink Panthers-Siyyadeh
 
23PL-3G-Pink Panthers-Siyyadeh
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 10:00 AM
MU-3G-Shooting Stars-Heverly
14PL-3G-Tiny Tigers-Tsai
PSA-1, Red-2
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3G-Pink Panthers-Siyyadeh
 
18PL-3G-Cherry Bombers-Soria
PSA-1, Red-2
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3G-Shooting Stars-Heverly
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
21 PL-3G-Cherry Bombers-Soria
PSA-1, Red-2
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3G-Tiny Tigers-Tsai
24 PL-3G-Cherry Bombers-Soria
PSA-1, Red-2
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3G-Centennial Comets-Roemer
  

3rd Grade Girls "Ariel" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

25MC-3G-Dunking Donuts-Barrett


BYE
29MC-3G-Dunking Donuts-Barrett
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MC-3G-Pixies-Gahan
 
35MC-3G-Pixies-Gahan
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/26/2023 3:00 PM
MC-3G-Aces-Martin
26MC-3G-Cardinals 2032-Hackman
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MC-3G-Pixies-Gahan
27 MC-3G-Aces-Martin
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3G-Lava Girls-Shah
30 MC-3G-Aces-Martin
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
PR-3G-Boujee Ballers-Carns/Corder
28MC-3G-Stars-Culver
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
PR-3G-Boujee Ballers-Carns/Corder

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
31BYE


MC-3G-Cardinals 2032-Hackman
33 PR-3G-Boujee Ballers-Carns/Corder
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 10:00 AM
MC-3G-Cardinals 2032-Hackman
36PR-3G-Boujee Ballers-Carns/Corder
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/26/2023 2:00 PM
MC-3G-Dunking Donuts-Barrett
32 PR-3G-Lava Girls-Shah
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
MC-3G-Stars-Culver
34PR-3G-Lava Girls-Shah
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3G-Dunking Donuts-Barrett

3rd Grade Girls "Sky" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
41 MC-3G-Cardinals 2032 Silver-Gervase
PSA-1, Red-4
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3G-DC Queens 2032-Belcher
 
47MC-3G-Cardinals 2032 Silver-Gervase
PSA-1, Red-1
2/26/2023 1:00 PM
MC-3G-Lady Leopards-Forman
38MC-3G-The Wings-Wilson
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3G-DC Queens 2032-Belcher
 
42 MC-3G-Lady Leopards-Forman
PSA-1, Red-1
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
PL-3G-DC Queens 2032 National-Bermea
40PL-3G-Lady Balla's-Chivington
PSA-1, Red-4
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
PL-3G-DC Queens 2032 National-Bermea

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
45PL-3G-DC Queens 2032 National-Bermea
PSA-1, Red-3
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MC-3G-The Wings-Wilson
48MC-3G-The Wings-Wilson
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
MU-3G-DC Queens 2032-Belcher
 
46PL-3G-Lady Balla's-Chivington
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 12:00 PM
MU-3G-DC Queens 2032-Belcher

3rd Grade Boys "Tails" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

49 PL-3B-STM Lions-Hudson
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
PL-3B-Rockets-Owen
51PL-3B-STM Lions-Hudson
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 11:00 AM
PL-3B-Tigers-Muttitt-
50PL-3B-Pelicans-Avalos
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
PL-3B-Tigers-Muttitt-

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

 
52PL-3B-Rockets-Owen
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 10:00 AM
PL-3B-Pelicans-Avalos

3rd Grade Boys "Tigger" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
57PL-3B-TCA Mavericks-McIntyre
PSA-1, Red-3
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3B-Mayhem!-Murray
 
63PL-3B-Mayhem!-Murray
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 10:00 AM
PL-3B-Next Level Defenders-Okechukwu
54PL-3B-Heat-Taylor
PSA-1, Red-4
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-Mayhem!-Murray
 
58PL-3B-POP-Timothy
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-Next Level Defenders-Okechukwu
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
61PL-3B-POP-Timothy
PSA-1, Red-2
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
PL-3B-Heat-Taylor
64PL-3B-Heat-Taylor
PSA-1, Red-3
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-TCA Mavericks-McIntyre
  

3rd Grade Boys "Rocky" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

65PL-3B-Mavericks-Hyatt


BYE
69 PL-3B-Mavericks-Hyatt
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3B-NTX Warlords-Gibson
 
75PL-3B-Mavericks-Hyatt
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3B-POP Raptors-McMahon
66 PL-3B-NTX Warlords-Gibson
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3B-Warriors-Padgett
67 PL-3B-POP Raptors-McMahon
PSA-1, Red-1
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
PL-3B-NTXC Elite 2/3-Martin
70 PL-3B-POP Raptors-McMahon
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 4:00 PM
PL-3B-NTX Starz-Garcia
68 PL-3B-NTX Starz-Garcia
PSA-1, Red-3
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-Aldridge Mavericks-Yanchak

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
71BYE


PL-3B-Warriors-Padgett
73PL-3B-NTX Starz-Garcia
PSA-1, Red-4
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-Warriors-Padgett
76PL-3B-Warriors-Padgett
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 1:00 PM
PL-3B-NTX Warlords-Gibson
72 PL-3B-NTXC Elite 2/3-Martin
PSA-1, Blue-3
2/18/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-Aldridge Mavericks-Yanchak
74PL-3B-NTXC Elite 2/3-Martin
PSA-1, Red-1
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PL-3B-NTX Warlords-Gibson

3rd Grade Boys "Spiderman" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

77 MU-3B-Suns-Foster
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3B-Spurs-Wideman
81 MU-3B-Suns-Foster
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
MU-3B-Thunder-Thomas
 
87MU-3B-Suns-Foster
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
MU-3B-Alliance-Jordan
78 MU-3B-Thunder-Thomas
PSA-Murphy, Court-3
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3B-Pacers-Welsh
79 MU-3B-Alliance-Jordan
PSA-Murphy, Court-3
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3B-Lighting-Sears
82 MU-3B-Alliance-Jordan
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/19/2023 2:00 PM
MU-3B-Leopards-Hudson
80MU-3B-Texas Tigers-Pinegar
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3B-Leopards-Hudson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
83MU-3B-Spurs-Wideman
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
MU-3B-Pacers-Welsh
85 MU-3B-Leopards-Hudson
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3B-Pacers-Welsh
88 MU-3B-Leopards-Hudson
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
MU-3B-Lighting-Sears
84 MU-3B-Lighting-Sears
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
MU-3B-Texas Tigers-Pinegar
86 MU-3B-Lighting-Sears
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3B-Thunder-Thomas

3rd Grade Boys "Chase" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
93MU-3B-Mavericks-Parides
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MU-3B-Astros-Darr
 
99MU-3B-Astros-Darr
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/25/2023 4:00 PM
MU-2B-Bullitt-Parsons
90MU-3B-Panthers-Purvis
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
MU-3B-Astros-Darr
 
94MU-3B-Hackers-Kincaid
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MU-2B-Bullitt-Parsons
92 MU-2B-Bullitt-Parsons
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MU-3B-Jackets-Hicks

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
97MU-3B-Hackers-Kincaid
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3B-Panthers-Purvis
100
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/25/2023 3:00 PM

 
98MU-3B-Jackets-Hicks
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3B-Mavericks-Parides

4th Grade Boys "Bam-Bam" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
105 MU-4B-Longhorns-Rodriguez
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MU-4B-Bears 2031-Straker
 
111MU-4B-Longhorns-Rodriguez
PSA-Murphy, Court-2
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
MU-4B-Big Shots-Ruthenbeck
102MU-4B-Raptors-Scholz
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
MU-4B-Bears 2031-Straker
 
106MU-4B-Longhorns-Rodriguez
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
MU-4B-Big Shots-Ruthenbeck
104 MU-4B-Big Shots-Ruthenbeck
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
Mu-4B-Bears-Jones

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
109MU-4B-Longhorns-Rodriguez
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
MU-4B-Raptors-Scholz
112 MU-4B-Raptors-Scholz
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/25/2023 5:00 PM
Mu-4B-Bears-Jones
 
110 Mu-4B-Bears-Jones
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
MU-4B-Bears 2031-Straker

4th Grade Boys "Rubble" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

113 MU-4B-Mustangs-Prater
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
MU-4B-Falcons Black-Haggan
117MU-4B-Mustangs-Prater
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
MU-4B-Golden Ninjas-Beechum
 
123MU-4B-Golden Ninjas-Beechum
PSA-Murphy, Court-4
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
MU-4B-Kruzzers-Koutsakis
114MU-4B-Lions-McDonald
PSA-Murphy, Court-3
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
MU-4B-Golden Ninjas-Beechum
115MU-4B-Alliance White-Jordan
PSA-Murphy, Court-4
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
MU-4B-Blazers-Adams
118MU-4B-Blazers-Adams
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
MU-4B-Kruzzers-Koutsakis
116MU-4B-Patriots-Malhiot
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MU-4B-Kruzzers-Koutsakis

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
119MU-4B-Falcons Black-Haggan
PSA-Murphy, Court-6
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
MU-4B-Lions-McDonald
121MU-4B-Blazers-Adams
PSA-Murphy, Court-4
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MU-4B-Lions-McDonald
124MU-4B-Lions-McDonald
PSA-Murphy, Court-2
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
MU-4B-Mustangs-Prater
120MU-4B-Alliance White-Jordan
PSA-Murphy, Court-5
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
MU-4B-Patriots-Malhiot
122MU-4B-Patriots-Malhiot
PSA-Murphy, Court-4
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MU-4B-Mustangs-Prater

3rd Grade Boys "Bumblebee" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

125PR-3B-The Griddy-Baker
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
MU-3B-Team USA-Granata
129MU-3B-Team USA-Granata
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
MC-3B-Venom 2032-Senkungu
 
135MC-3B-Venom 2032-Senkungu
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 11:00 AM
PL-3B-Fighting Ducks-Becker
126 MC-3B-Venom 2032-Senkungu
PSA-McKinney, Court-4
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
PL-3B-Ballers-Buis
127PR-3B-The Lions Gold-Key
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
PL-3B-Fighting Ducks-Becker
130 PL-3B-Fighting Ducks-Becker
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MC-3B-Van Alstyne Panthers-Yancey
128MC-3B-The Dudes-Baehner
PSA-1, Red-3
2/17/2023 7:00 PM
MC-3B-Van Alstyne Panthers-Yancey

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
131 PR-3B-The Griddy-Baker
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
PL-3B-Ballers-Buis
133 MC-3B-Van Alstyne Panthers-Yancey
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-The Griddy-Baker
136MC-3B-Van Alstyne Panthers-Yancey
PSA-1, Red-4
2/25/2023 11:00 AM

132PR-3B-The Lions Gold-Key
PSA-1, Red-3
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
MC-3B-The Dudes-Baehner
134MC-3B-The Dudes-Baehner
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MU-3B-Team USA-Granata

3rd Grade Boys "Zuma" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

137PR-3B-Wolverines-Spounias
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
PR-2B-Lil Mambas-Vargas
141 PR-2B-Lil Mambas-Vargas
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
PR-3B-Lions Blue-Foster
 
147PR-2B-Lil Mambas-Vargas
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
PR-3B-Tigers-Trotta
138PR-3B-Padres-Hull
PSA-McKinney, Court-4
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-Lions Blue-Foster
139 PR-3B-Tigers-Trotta
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/17/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-Wolfpack-Badarack
142 PR-3B-Tigers-Trotta
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
PR-3B-Renegades-Alder/Hamilton
140PR-3B-Mavericks-Adams
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-Renegades-Alder/Hamilton

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
143PR-3B-Wolverines-Spounias
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
PR-3B-Padres-Hull
145 PR-3B-Renegades-Alder/Hamilton
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
PR-3B-Padres-Hull
148PR-3B-Renegades-Alder/Hamilton
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
PR-3B-Lions Blue-Foster
144 PR-3B-Wolfpack-Badarack
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
PR-3B-Mavericks-Adams
146PR-3B-Wolfpack-Badarack
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
PR-3B-Lions Blue-Foster

3rd Grade Boys "Groot" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

149MC-3B-Raptors-McDowell


BYE
153MC-3B-Raptors-McDowell
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/19/2023 1:00 PM
MC-3B-Sharks-Lemons
 
159MC-3B-Sharks-Lemons
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/26/2023 4:00 PM
MC-3B-Warrior Wolves-Ballinger
150 MC-3B-Sharks-Lemons
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/15/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-Tigers-Calbert
151 PR-3B-Mavs-Chelf
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/15/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-Sonics-Bergman
154PR-3B-Mavs-Chelf
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
MC-3B-Warrior Wolves-Ballinger
152MC-3B-Dragons-Wicke
PSA-McKinney, Court-1
2/15/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-Warrior Wolves-Ballinger

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
155BYE


MC-3B-Tigers-Calbert
157PR-3B-Mavs-Chelf
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-Tigers-Calbert
160
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 9:00 AM

156PR-3B-Sonics-Bergman
PSA-McKinney, Court-1
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-Dragons-Wicke
158MC-3B-Dragons-Wicke
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-Raptors-McDowell

3rd Grade Boys "Mighty Mouse" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

161MC-3B-Mambas-Wood
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
PR-3B-Knights-Behnen
165PR-3B-Knights-Behnen
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
MC-3B-Lil Stangs-Bietsch/Maier
 
171MC-3B-Lil Stangs-Bietsch/Maier
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
MC-Eagles-3B-Landis
162PR-3B-Hotshots-Shelton
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
MC-3B-Lil Stangs-Bietsch/Maier
163 MC-3B-Bulls-Lehman
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
MC-3B-Fort Knights-Frazier
166MC-3B-Bulls-Lehman
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/22/2023 7:00 PM
MC-Eagles-3B-Landis
164 MC-Eagles-3B-Landis
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
PR-3B-Supersonics-Martin

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
167 MC-3B-Mambas-Wood
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/22/2023 6:00 PM
PR-3B-Hotshots-Shelton
169 MC-3B-Bulls-Lehman
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MC-3B-Mambas-Wood
172MC-3B-Bulls-Lehman
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 10:00 AM
PR-3B-Supersonics-Martin
168MC-3B-Fort Knights-Frazier
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
PR-3B-Supersonics-Martin
170 PR-3B-Supersonics-Martin
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
PR-3B-Knights-Behnen

3rd Grade Boys "Sonic" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
177 MC-3BWarriors-Gamm
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/23/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-McKinney Rainmakers-Cromwell
 
183MC-3BWarriors-Gamm
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 12:00 PM
MC-3B-Mavericks-Vincent
174MC-3B-TBD-Pando
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
MC-3B-McKinney Rainmakers-Cromwell
 
178 MC-3B-Mavericks-Vincent
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/23/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-CJB Elite Legacy-Castillo
176MC-3B-GO Tigers-Johnsrud
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 9:00 AM
MC-3B-CJB Elite Legacy-Castillo

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
181MC-3B-CJB Elite Legacy-Castillo
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 9:00 AM
MC-3B-TBD-Pando
184
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 3:00 PM

 
182MC-3B-GO Tigers-Johnsrud
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
MC-3B-McKinney Rainmakers-Cromwell

4th Grade Boys "Taz" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

185PR-4B-Prosper Swish-Allen
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4B-Bulls-Combs
189 PR-4B-Bulls-Combs
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-The Rock-Laynor
 
195PR-4B-Bulls-Combs
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
MC-4B-Predators-McDowell
186MC-4B-MAP Panthers-Blanks1
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
MC-4B-The Rock-Laynor
187 PR-4B-Legends-Scoggins
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
PR-4B-Wildcats-Kirby
190PR-4B-Legends-Scoggins
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Predators-McDowell
188 MC-4B-Predators-McDowell
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/15/2023 7:00 PM
MC-4B-McKinney Lions-Clay

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
191 PR-4B-Prosper Swish-Allen
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-MAP Panthers-Blanks1
193 PR-4B-Legends-Scoggins
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/23/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4B-Prosper Swish-Allen
196PR-4B-Legends-Scoggins
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 5:00 PM
MC-4B-The Rock-Laynor
192PR-4B-Wildcats-Kirby
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-McKinney Lions-Clay
194MC-4B-McKinney Lions-Clay
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/23/2023 7:00 PM
MC-4B-The Rock-Laynor

4th Grade Girls "Smurfette" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
201 MC-4G-Shooting Stars-Zemedie
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MC-4G-Sharks-Hills
 
207MC-4G-Shooting Stars-Zemedie
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 4:00 PM
PR-4G-Toros-Holguin
198 MC-4G-Sharks-Hills
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/15/2023 6:00 PM
PR-4G-Hot Shots-Still
 
202 PR-4G-Toros-Holguin
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/15/2023 7:00 PM
MC-4G-Lady Mustangs-Sampat
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
205 MC-4G-Lady Mustangs-Sampat
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 4:00 PM
PR-4G-Hot Shots-Still
208MC-4G-Lady Mustangs-Sampat
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
MC-4G-Sharks-Hills
  

4th Grade Girls "Powderpuff Girls" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
213 MC-4G-Mambacitas-Irving
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 4:00 PM
MC-4G-Lady Lions-Schneider
 
219MC-4G-Mambacitas-Irving
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 4:00 PM
MC-4G-Super Shooters-Strong
210 MC-4G-Lady Lions-Schneider
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/15/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4G-Prosper Pride-Roberts
 
214 MC-4G-Super Shooters-Strong
PSA-McKinney, Court-1
2/15/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4G-Flyers-Wright
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
217 PR-4G-Flyers-Wright
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 5:00 PM
PR-4G-Prosper Pride-Roberts
220PR-4G-Flyers-Wright
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4G-Lady Lions-Schneider
  

4th Grade Girls "Lilo" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
225 MC-4G-Bobcats-Brown
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
PL-4G-Sparks-Severe
 
231MC-4G-Bobcats-Brown
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
PL-4G-Hoopsie Daisy-Ratkowski
222MU-4G-LOJO 2031 Black-Edge
PSA-1, Red-2
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4G-Sparks-Severe
 
226PL-4G-Starlighters-Jernigan
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
PL-4G-Hoopsie Daisy-Ratkowski
224 PL-4G-Hoopsie Daisy-Ratkowski
PSA-1, Red-1
2/16/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4G-Shooting Stars-Jones

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
229PL-4G-Starlighters-Jernigan
PSA-1, Red-2
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
MU-4G-LOJO 2031 Black-Edge
232MU-4G-LOJO 2031 Black-Edge
PSA-1, Red-2
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
PL-4G-Shooting Stars-Jones
 
230 PL-4G-Shooting Stars-Jones
PSA-1, Red-1
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4G-Sparks-Severe

4th Grade Boys "Pikachu" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

233 MC-4B-Cardinals Silver 2031-Sparks
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
MC-4B-Bucks-Clark
237 MC-4B-Cardinals Silver 2031-Sparks
PSA-1, Red-3
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Golden Bulls-Rush
 
243 MC-4B-Cardinals Silver 2031-Sparks
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Tigers-Mazzolini
234MC-4B-CC Outlaws-Taylor
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MC-4B-Golden Bulls-Rush
235 MC-4B-Tigers-Mazzolini
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
MC-4B-Warriors-King
238 MC-4B-Tigers-Mazzolini
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
PR-4B-Mustangs-Stanford
236MC-4B-Raptors-Hall
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4B-Mustangs-Stanford

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
239 MC-4B-Bucks-Clark
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-CC Outlaws-Taylor
241PR-4B-Mustangs-Stanford
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 11:00 AM
MC-4B-Bucks-Clark
244MC-4B-Bucks-Clark
PSA-1, Red-1
2/26/2023 2:00 PM
MC-4B-Golden Bulls-Rush
240 MC-4B-Warriors-King
PSA-1, Red-1
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
MC-4B-Raptors-Hall
242MC-4B-Warriors-King
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 12:00 PM
MC-4B-Golden Bulls-Rush

4th Grade Boys "Scrappy-Doo" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

245 PR-4B-Bombers-Trickey
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/14/2023 7:00 PM
PR-4B-Warriors-Kuhlmeier/Fox
249PR-4B-Bombers-Trickey
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
MC-4B-War Eagles-Arambide
 
255MC-4B-War Eagles-Arambide
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/25/2023 11:00 AM
MC-4B-Tigers-Cortes
246 MC-4B-War Eagles-Arambide
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/14/2023 7:00 PM
MC-4B-Santos BC-Mendoza
247MC-4B-Stars-Thompson
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/14/2023 6:00 PM
MC-4B-Tigers-Cortes
250 MC-4B-Tigers-Cortes
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 4:00 PM
PR-4B-Eagles-Schleifer
248 PR-4B-Eagles-Schleifer
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/14/2023 6:00 PM
PR-4B-Sweats-Wilson

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
251PR-4B-Warriors-Kuhlmeier/Fox
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MC-4B-Santos BC-Mendoza
253 PR-4B-Eagles-Schleifer
PSA-McKinney, Court-6
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
MC-4B-Santos BC-Mendoza
256PR-4B-Eagles-Schleifer
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/25/2023 12:00 PM

252 MC-4B-Stars-Thompson
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/18/2023 10:00 AM
PR-4B-Sweats-Wilson
254MC-4B-Stars-Thompson
PSA-McKinney, Court-5
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PR-4B-Bombers-Trickey

4th Grade Boys "Wolverine" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
265MC-4B-Lumberjacks-Stiegler
PSA-McKinney, Court-8
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PR-4B-Monstars-Campbell
 
271PR-4B-Monstars-Campbell
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Vipers-Goodison
262MC-4B-Pacers-Welsh
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
PR-4B-Monstars-Campbell
 
266PR-Bombers-Barton/Kingsbery
PSA-McKinney, Court-2
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
MC-4B-Vipers-Goodison
264MC-4B-MAP Panthers-Blanks2
PSA-McKinney, Court-7
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
MC-4B-Vipers-Goodison

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
269PR-Bombers-Barton/Kingsbery
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
MC-4B-Pacers-Welsh
272MC-4B-Pacers-Welsh
PSA-1, Red-1
2/26/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Lumberjacks-Stiegler
 
270MC-4B-MAP Panthers-Blanks2
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 12:00 PM
MC-4B-Lumberjacks-Stiegler

4th Grade Girls "Bluey" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

273MU-4G-Tigers-Brown
PSA-1, Red-2
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
PL-4G-Mustangs-Reinig
277 PL-4G-Mustangs-Reinig
PSA-1, Red-2
2/23/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4G-Hot Shots-Nguyen
 
283PL-4G-Mustangs-Reinig
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4G-Next Level-Desai
274 PL-4G-Hot Shots-Nguyen
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
PL-4G-Stars-Beckley
275 PL-4G-HotShotz-Finger
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
PL-4G-Diamond Hoops Club 2032-Wialliams
278PL-4G-HotShotz-Finger
PSA-1, Red-3
2/23/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4G-Next Level-Desai
276 PL-4G-Next Level-Desai
PSA-1, Red-1
2/16/2023 7:00 PM
PL-4G-Solar Fireballs-Gilliam

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
279MU-4G-Tigers-Brown
PSA-1, Red-3
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4G-Stars-Beckley
281PL-4G-HotShotz-Finger
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 9:00 AM
PL-4G-Stars-Beckley
284PL-4G-Stars-Beckley
PSA-1, Red-1
2/26/2023 4:00 PM

280PL-4G-Diamond Hoops Club 2032-Wialliams
PSA-1, Red-2
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4G-Solar Fireballs-Gilliam
282PL-4G-Solar Fireballs-Gilliam
PSA-1, Red-1
2/25/2023 9:00 AM
PL-4G-Hot Shots-Nguyen

4th Grade Girls "Bingo" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
289PL-4G-Shooting Stars-Gonzales
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 3:00 PM
MU-4G-Texas Storm-Terrell
 
295MU-4G-Texas Storm-Terrell
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
PL-4G-Hoop Stars-Noonan
286MU-4G-Alliance/LOJO 2031 Red-Edge
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 12:00 PM
MU-4G-Texas Storm-Terrell
 
290 PL-4G-Hoop Stars-Noonan
PSA-1, Red-3
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4G-Hot Shots-Laves
288 PL-4G-Hot Shots-Laves
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 11:00 AM
MU-4G-Lady Clippers-Paris

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
293 PL-4G-Hot Shots-Laves
PSA-1, Red-3
2/23/2023 7:00 PM
MU-4G-Alliance/LOJO 2031 Red-Edge
296PL-4G-Hot Shots-Laves
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
MU-4G-Lady Clippers-Paris
 
294 MU-4G-Lady Clippers-Paris
PSA-1, Red-2
2/23/2023 7:00 PM
PL-4G-Shooting Stars-Gonzales

4th Grade Boys "Hulk" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
301PL-3/4B-Young Mambas-Robinson
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
PL-4B-Rockets-Kahn
 
307PL-4B-Rockets-Kahn
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4B-Team Takeover-Thompson
298PL-4B-Bombers-Adams
PSA-1, Red-1
2/16/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Rockets-Kahn
 
302 PL-4B-Team Takeover-Thompson
PSA-1, Red-2
2/16/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Warriors-Hester
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
305PL-4B-Warriors-Hester
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 2:00 PM
PL-4B-Bombers-Adams
308PL-4B-Bombers-Adams
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
PL-3/4B-Young Mambas-Robinson
  

4th Grade Boys "Black Panther" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

309MU-4B-Black Knights-Hartfield


BYE
313 MU-4B-Black Knights-Hartfield
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 5:00 PM
MC-4B-Crush-Thomas
 
319MU-4B-Black Knights-Hartfield
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4B-Rockets-DeBree
310MU-4B-Murphy Mavs-Waggoner
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
MC-4B-Crush-Thomas
311 PL-4B-Rockets-DeBree
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 1:00 PM
PL-4B-Blazers-Watson
314 PL-4B-Rockets-DeBree
PSA-1, Red-3
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Running Bulls-Corbin
312PL-4B-Huskies Hoops-Davis
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4B-Running Bulls-Corbin

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
315BYE


MU-4B-Murphy Mavs-Waggoner
317 PL-4B-Running Bulls-Corbin
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
MU-4B-Murphy Mavs-Waggoner
320PL-4B-Running Bulls-Corbin
PSA-1, Red-1
2/26/2023 5:00 PM

316 PL-4B-Blazers-Watson
PSA-1, Red-4
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Huskies Hoops-Davis
318PL-4B-Blazers-Watson
PSA-1, Red-3
2/25/2023 2:00 PM
MC-4B-Crush-Thomas

4th Grade Boys "Rocky" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
325PL-4B-Wizards-Woods
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 3:00 PM
PL-4B-Next Level Sharks-Okechukwu
 
331PL-4B-Next Level Sharks-Okechukwu
PSA-1, Red-4
2/25/2023 1:00 PM
PL-4B-Storm-Hathaway
322PL-4B-Red Raiders-Hans
PSA-1, Red-2
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Next Level Sharks-Okechukwu
 
326 PL-4B-Storm-Hathaway
PSA-1, Red-1
2/18/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4B-Mighty Mariners-Perkins
324 PL-4B-Mighty Mariners-Perkins
PSA-1, Red-1
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Thunderdogs-Fuqua/Keenan

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

   
329 PL-4B-Mighty Mariners-Perkins
PSA-1, Red-2
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Red Raiders-Hans
332PL-4B-Mighty Mariners-Perkins
PSA-1, Red-4
2/25/2023 12:00 PM
PL-4B-Thunderdogs-Fuqua/Keenan
 
330 PL-4B-Thunderdogs-Fuqua/Keenan
PSA-1, Red-1
2/24/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Wizards-Woods

4th Grade Boys "Chase" Division

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

333PL-4B-Raptors-Chavez


BYE
337 PL-4B-Raptors-Chavez
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4B-Flying Bulls-Corbin
 
343PL-4B-Raptors-Chavez
PSA-1, Red-2
2/25/2023 5:00 PM
PL-4B-Lighting-Barry
334PL-4B-Dallas Mavericks-Sherrill
PSA-1, Red-3
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Flying Bulls-Corbin
335PL-4B-Mavs-Duewall
PSA-1, Red-2
2/18/2023 4:00 PM
PL-4B-Tigers-McHugh
338PL-4B-Tigers-McHugh
PSA-1, Red-4
2/19/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4B-Lighting-Barry
336PL-4B-Wolverines-Means
PSA-1, Red-4
2/17/2023 8:00 PM
PL-4B-Lighting-Barry

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 
339BYE


PL-4B-Dallas Mavericks-Sherrill
341 PL-4B-Tigers-McHugh
PSA-1, Red-5
2/24/2023 7:00 PM
PL-4B-Dallas Mavericks-Sherrill
344PL-4B-Tigers-McHugh
PSA-1, Red-2
2/26/2023 6:00 PM

340PL-4B-Mavs-Duewall
PSA-1, Red-5
2/24/2023 6:00 PM
PL-4B-Wolverines-Means
342
PSA-1, Red-4
2/25/2023 3:00 PM
PL-4B-Flying Bulls-Corbin