McKinney Winter Tournament

Double Elimination Tournament

Winner of the Consolation Bracket can play for 1st Place Overall.

After your win, let the Supervisor know so the bracket can be updated.

These are the official brackets.

 Brackets up to date as of 2/9/2024 - 4:26pm.

Divisions:

1st Grade McKinney
2nd Grade McKinney
3rd Grade McKinney B
4th Grade McKinney A
4th Grade McKinney B
4th Grade McKinney C
5th Grade McKinney Competitive A
5th Grade McKinney Competitive B
5th Grade McKinney Core 1
5th Grade McKinney Core 2
6th Grade McKinney Competitive
6th Grade McKinney Core
7th Grade McKinney Division B
7th Grade McKinney Division A
8th Grade McKinney 1
8th Grade McKinney 2
9/10th Grade McKinney




5th Grade McKinney Core 2

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
124Titans - Bradshaw
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 4:45 PM

 
130
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 5:10 PM

 
133
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 6:00 PM

134
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 6:25 PM

121NETCHIX - Cole
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 4:20 PM
Hawkeyes - McDermott
 
125Aces - George
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 4:20 PM
Leopards - Tien
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
128[Loser of #125]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 4:45 PM
[Loser of #121]
131
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 5:10 PM
[Loser of #124]
132[Loser of #130]
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 5:35 PM

   
  

6th Grade McKinney Competitive

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

135Sparks Power - Maldonado


BYE
139
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 10:15 AM

 
145
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 10:40 AM

 
148
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 11:55 AM

149
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 12:20 PM

136Lady Dragons - Gross
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 9:50 AM
Dallas Cowgirls - Gilmore
137Elite 2030 - Morales
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 9:50 AM
Aces - Ames
140
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 10:15 AM

138Redbull - Peter
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 9:50 AM
Lady Panthers - Kings

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 
141BYE


[Loser of #136]
143[Loser of #140]
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 10:40 AM

146
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 11:05 AM

147[Loser of #145]
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 11:30 AM

   
142[Loser of #137]
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 10:15 AM
[Loser of #138]
144
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 10:40 AM
[Loser of #139]

6th Grade McKinney Core

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

150Spike - Harmon


BYE
154
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 11:55 AM

 
160
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 1:10 PM

 
163
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 2:00 PM

164
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 2:25 PM

151Diggin Divas - Haslam
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 11:30 AM
Aces - Lenore
152Lady Saints - Jackson
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 11:05 AM
Hot Shots - Parker
155
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 11:55 AM

153Texas Twisters - Berry
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 11:05 AM
Dynamite - Guzman

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 
156BYE


[Loser of #151]
158[Loser of #155]
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 12:20 PM

161
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 12:45 PM

162[Loser of #160]
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 1:35 PM

   
157[Loser of #152]
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 11:30 AM
[Loser of #153]
159
McKinney 6
2/25/2024 12:20 PM
[Loser of #154]

1st Grade McKinney

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
5Lady Wildcats - Searles
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 9:40 AM

 
11
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 10:05 AM

 
14
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 10:55 AM

15
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 11:20 AM

2Cheetahs - Wright
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 9:15 AM
Purple Queens - Jones
 
6Valley Girls - Holmes
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 9:15 AM
Penguins - Heldt
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
9[Loser of #6]
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 9:40 AM
[Loser of #2]
12
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 10:05 AM
[Loser of #5]
13[Loser of #11]
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 10:30 AM

   
  

2nd Grade McKinney

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
20Cool Ranch - Guzman
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 9:40 AM

 
26
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 10:05 AM

 
29
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 10:55 AM

30
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 11:20 AM

17Bad News Barbies - Myers
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 9:15 AM
Wildcats - Bachmeyer
 
21Cardinals - Steichen
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 9:15 AM
Starlight Spikers - Bhaskar
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
24[Loser of #21]
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 9:40 AM
[Loser of #17]
27
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 10:05 AM
[Loser of #20]
28[Loser of #26]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 10:30 AM

   
  

3rd Grade McKinney B

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
35Shorties - Duffy
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 10:55 AM

 
41
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 11:20 AM

 
44
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 12:35 PM

45
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 1:00 PM

32Volley Stars - Carey
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 10:30 AM
Cardinals - Maclea
 
36Sugar N' Spike - Farmer
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 10:30 AM
Fireflies - Gibbs
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
39[Loser of #36]
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 10:55 AM
[Loser of #32]
42
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 11:45 AM
[Loser of #35]
43[Loser of #41]
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 12:10 PM

   
  

4th Grade McKinney A

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
50Sugar & Spike - Cowan
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 12:10 PM

 
56
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 1:00 PM

 
59
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 1:50 PM

60
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 2:15 PM

47Rally - Hostin
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 11:45 AM
Sugar and Spikes - Brookshire
 
51Princeton Pink Panthers - Owens
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 11:45 AM
Sparks Prep - Tran
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
54[Loser of #51]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 12:10 PM
[Loser of #47]
57
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 12:35 PM
[Loser of #50]
58[Loser of #56]
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 1:25 PM

   
  

4th Grade McKinney B

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

223Volley Llamas - Burns
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 11:45 AM
Lovejoy Leopards - Owens
225
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 12:10 PM

 
228
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 1:00 PM

229
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 1:25 PM

224Vollocity - Gray
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 11:45 AM
Blue Crush - Slenk

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
226[Loser of #223]
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 12:10 PM
[Loser of #224]
227[Loser of #225]
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 12:35 PM

   

4th Grade McKinney C

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

76Sapphire Storm - Hostin


BYE
80
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 3:05 PM

 
86
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 3:30 PM

 
89
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 4:45 PM

90
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 5:10 PM

77Sugar & Spike - Shaw
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 2:40 PM
Lady Rangers - Deputy
78Lightning Spikes - Gibbs
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 2:40 PM
Team Golden Girls - McWilliams
81
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 3:05 PM

79Shock Wave - Tretner
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 2:40 PM
Lady Cardinals - Tsutsumi

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 
82BYE


[Loser of #77]
84[Loser of #81]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 3:30 PM

87
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 3:55 PM

88[Loser of #86]
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 4:20 PM

   
83[Loser of #78]
McKinney 8
2/24/2024 3:05 PM
[Loser of #79]
85
McKinney 4
2/24/2024 3:30 PM
[Loser of #80]

5th Grade McKinney Competitive B

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
95Ace Angels - Follis
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 1:50 PM

 
101
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 2:15 PM

 
104
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 3:05 PM

105
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 3:30 PM

92Team Extreme - Castillo
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 1:25 PM
Volley Queens - Rust
 
96Aces - Butler
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 1:25 PM
Blue Wave - Newan
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
99[Loser of #96]
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 1:50 PM
[Loser of #92]
102
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 2:15 PM
[Loser of #95]
103[Loser of #101]
McKinney 2
2/24/2024 2:40 PM

   
  

5th Grade McKinney Competitive A

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

106Aces - George
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 12:35 PM
Jaguars - Gleason
108
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 1:00 PM

 
111
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 1:50 PM

112
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 2:15 PM

107Dragons - Ornano
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 12:35 PM
Volley Strikers - Durajai

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
109[Loser of #106]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 1:00 PM
[Loser of #107]
110[Loser of #108]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 1:25 PM

   

5th Grade McKinney Core 1

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

113Lady Tigers - Martinez
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 3:30 PM
Sugar & Spike - Pegram
115
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 3:55 PM

 
118
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 4:45 PM

119
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 5:10 PM

114Team Texas - Maribo
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 3:05 PM
Lil Stangs - Yates

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
116[Loser of #113]
McKinney 6
2/24/2024 3:55 PM
[Loser of #114]
117[Loser of #115]
McKinney 7
2/24/2024 4:20 PM

   

7th Grade McKinney Division B

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
169Elite Aces - Tran
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 10:15 AM

 
175
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 11:05 AM

 
178
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 11:55 AM

179
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 12:20 PM

166SpikeZ - Krones
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 9:50 AM
Cobras - Patel
 
170Storm - Bell
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 10:15 AM

168Comets - Goldman
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 9:50 AM
Attack pack - Fitz

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
173[Loser of #170]
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 10:40 AM
[Loser of #166]
176
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 11:05 AM

177[Loser of #175]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 11:30 AM

   
 
174[Loser of #168]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 10:40 AM
[Loser of #169]

7th Grade McKinney Division A

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

 
184Sparkling Spikers - Eckenrode
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 12:20 PM

 
190
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 1:10 PM

 
193
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 2:00 PM

194
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 2:25 PM

181Death Volley - Ferrell
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 11:30 AM
Mustangs - Deitrick
 
185Sharks - Alvidrez
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 11:55 AM
Volleyball Crush - Gonzalez
 

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

   
188[Loser of #185]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 12:45 PM
[Loser of #181]
191
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 1:10 PM
[Loser of #184]
192[Loser of #190]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 1:35 PM

   
  

8th Grade McKinney 1

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

202Panthers - Barber
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 2:50 PM
Aggies - Ganter
204
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 3:15 PM

 
207
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 4:05 PM

208
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 4:30 PM

203Aces - Dalton
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 2:50 PM
Phantoms - Arenas

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
205[Loser of #202]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 3:15 PM
[Loser of #203]
206[Loser of #204]
McKinney 2
2/25/2024 3:40 PM

   

8th Grade McKinney 2

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

209Shockwave - Powell
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 1:35 PM
Takis Fuego - Guzman
211
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 2:00 PM

 
214
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 2:50 PM

215
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 3:15 PM

210Monarchs - Hackney
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 1:35 PM
Spikes - Petersen

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
212[Loser of #209]
McKinney 4
2/25/2024 2:00 PM
[Loser of #210]
213[Loser of #211]
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 2:25 PM

   

9/10th Grade McKinney

Winners Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

216Sugar & Spike - Arder
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 12:45 PM
Fairly Odd Passes - Leach
218
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 1:10 PM

 
221
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 2:00 PM

222
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 2:25 PM

217GCA Eagles - Griffiths
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 12:45 PM
Black Hornets - Crawford

Consolation Bracket

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
219[Loser of #216]
McKinney 7
2/25/2024 1:10 PM
[Loser of #217]
220[Loser of #218]
McKinney 8
2/25/2024 1:35 PM