You are here: Home > Sports > Football > Football_Playoffs
Football Tournament Brackets

 

 SPRING FLAG FOOTBALL TOURNAMEN

 

 

2024 Spring Flag Football Tournament

 

DI Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

1 Horned Frogs - Linwood  20
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 10:00 AM
Wolverines - Nzegwu  0
3  Horned Frogs
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 12:00 PM
 Hunt Squad
2 Hunt Squad - Ford  34
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 9:00 AM
Rugrats - Hines  20

 

 

D1 White

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
4 5/3/2024 6:00 PM PSA 1 Arena Pool 1 Vikings - Singleton Cowboys - Foster 0 - 0 Unplayed
5 5/4/2024 11:00 AM PSA 2 Arena Pool 1 NTE Tigers - Doss Vikings - Singleton 0 - 0 Unplayed
6 5/5/2024 12:00 PM McKinney Arena Pool 1 Cowboys - Foster NTE Tigers - Doss 0 - 0 Unplayed

 

 

D1 White

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Vikings - Singleton 0-0-0 0 0 Pool 1
2nd NTE Tigers - Doss 0-0-0 0 0 Pool 1
--- Cowboys - Foster 0-0-0 0 0 Pool 1

 

D2 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

7 Tigers - Newton
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 12:00 PM
Wolfpack - Byerly
9  
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 3:00 PM
 Eagles
8 Hardrockers - Mettler  0
Murphy Arena
5/4/2024 10:00 AM
Eagles - Schexnayder  19

 

D2 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

10 Stars - McGowan  18
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 2:00 PM
Phins - Cuthbert  0
12  Stars  36
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 2:00 PM
 Tar Heels 21
11 Tar Heels - White
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 1:00 PM
The Generals - Rojas

 

D2 Blue

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

13 Lil Wilcats - Niesman
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 9:00 AM
Orcas - Flint
15  Lil Wildcats  14
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 1:00 PM
 Bulldogs  20
14 Legends - Harrington  7
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 9:00 AM
Bull Dogs - Macaulay  24

 

D3 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
20 Panthers - Drake  32
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 3:00 PM
 Eagles  12
22  Panthers
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 4:00 PM
 Wildcats
17 Aggies - Lyons  6
PSA 2 Arena
5/3/2024 7:00 PM
Eagles - Satterfield  19
 
21 Raiders - Sims  6
Murphy Arena
5/4/2024 11:00 AM
 Wildcats  32
19 Wildcats - Travis  22
PSA 2 Arena
5/3/2024 6:00 PM
Raiders - Williams  6

 

D3 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
27 Collin County Chaos - Tarver
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 11:00 AM
 Bolts
29  
McKinney Arena
5/5/2024 1:00 PM
 Vipers
24 Bolts - Cusick 34
PSA 2 Arena
5/3/2024 8:00 PM
Plano Cowboys - Rodriguez  14
 
28 Collin County Chaos Red - Tarver  13
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 10:00 AM
Vipers - Britton  25
 

 

D4 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
34 Coyotes - Hawkins
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 4:00 PM
 Raiders
36  Raiders  18
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 5:00 PM
 Wolverines  0
31 Raiders - Vaid
PSA 1 Arena
5/3/2024 8:00 PM
Lights Out - Tarsha
 
35 Hawks - Beaudet  0
Murphy Arena
5/4/2024 12:00 PM
 Wolverines  31
33 LCA Warriors - Watts  7
PSA 1 Arena
5/3/2024 7:00 PM
Wolverines - Nzegwu  24

 

D4 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

37 Hurricanes - Walls  27
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 10:00 AM
Gators - Long  6
39  Hurricanes
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 12:00 PM
 GOATs
38 Heat - Adams  19
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 12:00 PM
GOATs - Ceglinsky  39

 

 

D4 Blue

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

40 War Eagles - Gaines  12
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 1:00 PM
Arsenal - Nichols  24
42  Arsenal
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 1:00 PM
 
41 Chiefs - Shiachi
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 11:00 AM
End Zone Elite - White

 

D5 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

43 Monstars - Haq  12
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 1:00 PM
Vipers - Gordon  6
45  Monstars
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 2:00 PM
 Wildcats FF
44 Dragons - Brown  0
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 6:00 PM
Wildcats FF - Ferguson  20

 

D5 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
50 Cowboys - Jimenez  13
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 5:00 PM
 Cowboys  32
52  Cowboys Sims
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 7:00 PM
 
47 Cowboys Sims  33
PSA 2 Arena
5/3/2024 9:00 PM
Bulldogs - Newton  6
 
51 Red Wildcats - Coats
Murphy Arena
5/4/2024 2:00 PM
Knights - Elliott
 

 

D5 Blue

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
60 Wildcats Black - Rickard  32
Murphy Arena
5/4/2024 1:00 PM
 Hunt Squad  14
62  Wildcats Black
PSA 2 Arena
5/5/2024 6:00 PM
 Rams
57 Leopards - Love  6
Murphy Arena
5/3/2024 6:00 PM
Hunt Squad - Ford  30
 
61 Rams - Krones  18
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 2:00 PM
Heat - Smith  0
 

 

D6 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

63 Rhinos Gold - Strieff


BYE
67  Rhinos Gold 39
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 3:00 PM
 Wolverines  30
69  Rhinos Gold  18
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 3:00 PM
 Spartans  28
64 Cowboys - Jimenez  6
McKinney Arena
5/3/2024 6:00 PM
Wolverines - Richardson  44
65 Spartans - Ackerman  32
PSA 1 Arena
5/3/2024 9:00 PM
Lions - Young  8
68  Spartans  19
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 12:00 PM
 Team PlayStation  0
66 Bombers - Cross  20
Murphy Arena
5/3/2024 7:00 PM
Team PlayStation - Phoxayvong  38

 

D6 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
74 Rhinos Black - Boyles  19
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 4:00 PM
 Heat  33
76  Heat
McKinney Arena
5/5/2024 2:00 PM
 Plano Colts
71 Heat -Smith  35
McKinney Arena
5/3/2024 7:00 PM
Chiefs - Carson  13
 
75 Plano Colts - Magee  14
PSA 2 Arena
5/4/2024 7:00 PM
Hunt Squad - Ford  8
 

 

D6 Blue

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

77 Wortham Wildcats - Boyles  6
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 3:00 PM
Bulldogs - Gilmore  26
79  Bulldogs
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 4:00 PM
 Titans
78 Titans - Nash  21
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 2:00 PM
Free Agents - Slaton  6

 

D7 Red

Pool Play
Round 1
# Time Field Pool Home Team Away Team Score Result
81 5/3/2024 8:00 PM Murphy Arena Pool 1 Giants - Pedroza Chiefs - Williams 19 - 39 Unplayed
82 5/4/2024 4:00 PM PSA 1 Arena Pool 1 Patriots - Agrela Giants - Pedroza 8 - 32 Unplayed
80 5/5/2024 5:00 PM PSA 1 Arena Pool 1 Chiefs - Williams Patriots - Agrela 0 - 0 Unplayed

 

D7 Red

Pool Rankings
Rank Team Record Points Scored Points Allowed From Pool
1st Chiefs - Williams 1-0-0 39 19 Pool 1
2nd Giants - Pedroza 1-0-1 51 47 Pool 1
--- Patriots - Agrela 0-0-1 8 32 Pool 1

 

D7 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

83 Wylie Pirates - Mateo
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 6:00 PM
Bengals - Murphy
85  
PSA 1 Arena
5/5/2024 6:00 PM
 Vikings
84 Vikings - Wonsmos  18
PSA 1 Arena
5/4/2024 5:00 PM
MTX Elite - Lin  13
 

 

D8 Red

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
90 Fire Hawks - DeSimas  40
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 8:00 PM
 Falcons  12
92  Fire Hawks
McKinney Arena
5/5/2024 4:00 PM
 
87 Falcons - Houser  38
McKinney Arena
5/3/2024 8:00 PM
End Zone Sniffers - Daniels  37
 
91 Monstars - Haq
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 7:00 PM
Pretty Princesses - Faucett
 

 

D8 White

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
97 Venom - Wallace
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 6:00 PM
 Texas Hunt Squad
99  
McKinney Arena
5/5/2024 3:00 PM
 
94 Texas Hunt Squad - Ford  40
McKinney Arena
5/3/2024 9:00 PM
Dawgs - Yantosh  27
 
98 Grandmas Cookies Elite - McClendon
McKinney Arena
5/4/2024 5:00 PM
Haggard Eagles - Pels
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2018 by PSA Plano Privacy Statement|Terms Of Use