You are here: Home > Sports > Soccer > AcademyLeague
PSA Outdoor Academy Leagues

 

PSA Fall 2023 Outdoor Competitive & Academy Leagues


 

IT'S TIME FOR FALL SOCCER!

 

 

 

FALL 2023 COMPETITIVE LEAGUE POST SEASON

 

BRACKETS ARE LISTED BELOW

 

 

**Brackets are now updated below**

 

 

 


 

  • Registration Opens on JULY 13!
  • 8 GAME SEASON - ALL TEAMS will play 8 games, top 4 teams in each age group make playoffs
  • Coaches Conflicts will be honored
  • TEAM REGISTRATIONS ONLY!
  • Games will be played in Central Plano

 

Registration Opens July 13th
Registration Closes Aug 11th
Coaches Conflict Report Due Aug 12th
Schedules to be Published by 5pm in DaySmart (Formerly DASH) Aug 18th by 5pm
Season Begins Aug 26th
No games

September 2-4

 Season Ends  **WEATHER PERMITTING Oct 29th**

 

 

Boys and Girls Team Registration Fees

 

League

Ball Size

Indoor Format

  Team Fee
(U6-2018 Birth Year) Academy

3

   4 v 4 - No Goalie   $580
(U7-2017 Birth Year) Academy 3    4 v 4 - No Goalie   $580

(U8-2016 Birth Year) Academy

3

   4 v 4 - No Goalie

  $580

(U8 and U9-2016 and 2015 Birth Year) Academy

4

   7 v 7 includes GK

  $920

(U10-2014 Birth Year) Academy

4

   9 v 9 includes GK

  $1225

(U11-2013 Birth Year) Club

4

   9 v 9 includes GK

  $1225

(U12-2012 Birth Year) Club

4

   9 v 9 includes GK

  $1225

(U13/U14 2011- 2010 Birth Year) Club

5

   11 v 11 Includes GK

  $1600
  • REGISTRATION Opens on JULY 13TH!!
  • For any questions please contact Tyler Stowe at tstowe@psaplano.org or 972-208-3806
  • Recreational teams will not play in the academy/club leagues unless they meet competitive level criteria
  • REFEREE FEES INCLUDED IN TEAM FEE
  • No Player Cards are needed
  • All Coaches and Managers must have a PSA Coaches Badge($0)
       

 

COMMITTED TEAMS - WHO'S COMING

 

                                                            Teams committed/registered as of August 14

 

 BOYS TEAMS

 

 

 

 U6 (2018)

 U7 (2017)

 U8 4v4 (2016)

 U8 7v7 (2016)

 U9 (2015)

 Murphy FC 2018B Barron  Texas Thunder SC 2017 Blue Gonzalez

 Texas Thunder SC 2016 Gold Phillips

 

Texas Thunder SC 2015 Blue Phillips

 Renegades 18B Central  Texas Thunder SC 2017 Gold Gonzalez Dutch FC 2016B PSV  

Texas Thunder SC 2015 Gold Phillips

 Renegades 2018B Harding

Legacy United FC 17B Selby

 

 Panthers 2016/17B Stevens  

Texas Thunder SC 2015 Silver Stowe

Inter Dallas SC 18B Loredo

Renegades 17B Harding

 

 Texas Thunder SC 2016 Blue Phillips

 

 European Soccer School 15/16B

 

Texas Warriors 17B Segars

 

Renegades 16B Harding

 

Texas Lonestars 2015B Nichol

 

FC Allen 2017 Comanche

 Texas Thunder SC 2016 Silver Andersen

 

Hot Shots 2015B Berger

 

 Inter Dallas SC 17B Loredo

 Texas Thunder SC 2016 Red Sivaganesh

 

 

Allen FC 2015B Ghazal

 

 

Avengers 2016B Savage

 

 

Cross City 2015 Boys

 

 

Solar SC 14B Wright

 

Renegades 2015B Harding

 

 

Sunnyvale Raiders 16B Roberts

 

FC Dallas Sulphur Springs 15B

 

 

Dallas Fire 16B Pereira

 

Solar SC 15B Julian

 

 

Inter Dallas SC 16B Loredo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 U10 (2014)

 U11 (2013)

 U12 (2012)

 U13 (2011)

 U14 (2010)

 Texas Thunder SC 2014 Gold Banda

Attack FC Dev Raiders TC 2012B Hall    

Dragons 2014B Harris

Dallas Club Football 13B Samardijan  Santos Laguna 12B    

Triumph FC 14B Doyle

Lions 2013B Nema  Solar East 12B Hedges  

 

Triumph FC 14B Grealish

 Mambas 13/14B  

 

 

Texas Lonestars 2014B Shamu  Hulk United 13B Bruzzone  

 

 

Renegades SC 2014B Harding    

 

 

Texas Thunder SC 2014 Silver Seebaran

 

 

 

 

Panthers 14/15B Stevens

 

 

 

 

Dallas Club Football 14B Samardjian

 

 

 

 

Allen FC 2014B Caddo

 

 

 

 

Legacy United 15/14B Selby

 

 

 

 

Cross City SC 2014 Boys

 

 

 

 

Dutch FC 2014 Ajax

 

 

 

 

Dutch FC 2014 PSV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS TEAMS

 

 

 

 U6 (2018)

 U7 (2017)

 U8 4v4 (2016)

 U8 7v7 (2016)

 U9 (2015)

 Renegades 2018G Harding  Renegades 2017G Harding FC Rangers-Mata     Texas Thunder SC 2015G Blue Andersen
  Texas Thunder SC 2017G Texas Lonestars 2016G  

Texas Lonestars 2015G Nichol

 

 Legacy United 2017G Selby

Texas Thunder SC 2016G

 

Panthers 15G Stevens

 

 

 

 

Mambas FC 015G Mambasitas

 

 

 

 

Hawks 15G Heller

 

 

 

 

 

FC Dallas 16G O'Malley

 

 

 

 

Strikers United FC

 

 

 

 

Dallas Texans Central 2015G Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 U10 (2014)

 U11 (2013)

 U12 (2012)

 U13 (2011)

 U14 (2010)

Attack FC 14G      

 

Panthers 2014/15G Stevens      

 

Texas Lonestars 2014G Harris      

 

Dutch FC 14G Lionesses Abramovits      

 

       

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brackets updated as of 11/5 at 9:11am

 

Fall 2023 Competitive League Post Season Tournament

U6 (2018) Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

 
3 Renegades 2017B Dallas
Jack Carter E
11/5/2023 2:00 PM
Renegades 18B Central
2 Renegades 18B Central         11
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 9:00 AM
Inter Dallas SC 18B Loredo     0

 

 

U6/U7 (2018/2017) Girls

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

4 Thunder SC 2017G Andersen
Jack Carter E
11/4/2023 3:00 PM
Renegades 2018G - Dallas A
6  Thunder SC 2017G Andersen
Jack Carter C
11/5/2023 1:00 PM
 Renegades 2017G Smith
5 Renegades 2017G Smith           5
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 3:00 PM
Legacy United FC 17G Selby     1

 

 

 

U7 (2017) Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
11 Thunder SC 2017B Gold Gonzalez       9
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 2:00 PM
Texas Warriors 17B Segar                     8
13  Thunder SC 2017B Gold Gonzalez
Jack Carter E
11/5/2023 12:00 PM
Murphy FC 7U Barron
8 Texas Warriors 17B Segar        3
Jack Carter E
11/4/2023 9:00 AM
Dallas Surf 17B Ramirez          0
 
12 Murphy FC 7U Barron                         11
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 1:00 PM
 Thunder SC 2017B Blue Gonzalez     5
10 Thunder SC 2017B Blue Gonzalez    7
Jack Carter E
11/4/2023 10:00 AM
Inter Dallas SC 17B Loredo               0

 

 

 

U8 (2016) Boys A

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

14 Thunder SC 2016B Blue Phillips          4
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 12:00 PM OT/PKs Solar advances

Solar SC 16B Wright                            4
16  Solar SC 16B Wright
Jack Carter E
11/5/2023 11:00 AM
 Sunnyvale Raiders 16B Roberts
15 Sunnyvale Raiders 16B Roberts          9
Jack Carter E
11/4/2023 12:00 PM
Thunder SC 2016B Silver Andersen    3

 

 

 

U8 (2016) Boys B

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

17 Thunder SC 2016B Gold Phillips
Jack Carter E
11/4/2023 1:00 PM
Dallas Fire 2016B Pereira
19  
Jack Carter C
11/5/2023 12:00 PM
Thunder SC 2016B Red Sivaganesh
18 Thunder SC 2016B Red Sivaganesh  7 
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 2:00 PM
Renegades 2016B Dallas                   1

 

 

 

U8 (2016) Girls

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

20 Dallas Surf 16G Ramirez
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 10:00 AM
Texas Lonestars 2016G
22  
Jack Carter E
11/5/2023 1:00 PM
 
21 PL-U8-FC Rangers-Mata
Jack Carter C
11/4/2023 11:00 AM
Thunder SC 2016G Sivaganesh

 

 

 

U9 (2015) Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 
27 Thunder SC 2015B Blue Phillips
Archgate G
11/4/2023 10:10 AM
Cross City 2015 Boys
29  Thunder SC 2015B Blue Phillips      5
Archgate G
11/4/2023 2:30 PM
 FC Dallas 2015B Sulphur Springs   2 
24 Cross City 2015 Boys                      5
Archgate G
11/4/2023 8:00 AM
Thunder SC 2015B Gold Phillips     2
 
28 FC Dallas 2015B Sulphur Springs 
Archgate G
11/4/2023 11:15 AM
European Soccer School 15/16B
26 Thunder SC 2015B Silver Stowe      4
Archgate G
11/4/2023 9:05 AM
European Soccer School 15/16B     7

 

 

 

U9 (2015) Girls

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

30 Mambas 015G Mambasitas
Archgate G
11/4/2023 12:20 PM
Panthers 15G Stevens
32  
Archgate G
11/5/2023 1:00 PM
 Hawks 15G Heller
31 Hawks 15G Heller                              4
Archgate G
11/4/2023 1:25 PM
Dallas Texans Central 15G Wilson     0

 

 

 

U10 (2014) Girls 7v7

Single Elimination

Round 1

33 Panthers 2014/15 Girls
Archgate G
11/5/2023 2:05 PM
Texas LoneStars 2014 Girls

 

 

 

U10 (2014) Boys A 9v9

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

34 Thunder SC 2014B Gold Banda  2
High Point K
11/4/2023 9:00 AM
Dutch Lions 2014B Ajax               1
36 Thunder SC 2014B Gold Banda
High Point K
11/5/2023 1:15 PM
Triumph FC 14B Grealish
35 Triumph FC 14B Grealish            0
Schell A
11/1/2023 6:00 PM   OT/PKs 3-1 Triumph win
 Legacy United 15/14B Juarez

 

 

 

U10 (2014) Boys B 9v9

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

37 Allen FC 2014B Caddo                6
Schell A
11/1/2023 7:15 PM
Renegades SC 14B Jefferson     3
39 Allen FC 2014B Caddo
High Point K
11/5/2023 12:00 PM
 Panthers 14/15B Stevens
38 Panthers 14/15B Stevens            3
High Point K
11/4/2023 10:15 AM
Legacy United 15/14B Selby        2

 

 

 

U12 (2012) Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

40 Raiders TC 2012B Hall                4
High Point K
11/4/2023 3:15 PM
Santos Laguna 12B                     0
42  Raiders TC 2012B Hall
High Point K
11/5/2023  3:45 PM
 
41 Legacy United 12/13B Juarez
High Point K
11/4/2023 11:30 AM
Solar East 12B Hedges

 

 

 

U11 (2013) Boys

Single Elimination

Round 1

Round 2

43 Mambas FC 013/14B                              1
High Point K
11/4/2023 2:15 PM
Dallas Club Football-Samardijan 13B     3
45  Dallas Club Football-Samardijan 13B
High Point K
11/5/2023
2:30 PM
 
44 Renegades SC 13/14B Patterson
High Point K
11/4/2023 1:00 PM
Lions 2013B Nema

 

 

© 2018 by PSA Plano Privacy Statement|Terms Of Use